Southern CT State University                     2/9/2014 - 9:05 PM
       2014 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/6/2014 to 2/9/2014       
 
 Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        NE-10:   54.82  2/3/2012  Amanda R Thomas, SCSU
         POOL:   54.66  1988      Janel Jorgenson, WYW
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Medeiros, Kathe  JR Assumption-NE       59.13      57.72 q      
                 26.86        57.72 (30.86)
  2 Pleban, Anna M   SR SCSU                59.64      58.32 q      
                 27.50        58.32 (30.82)
  3 Lynch, Kaitlyn      PACE-MR             59.27      58.56 q      
                 27.41        58.56 (31.15)
  4 O'Donnell, Tara  SO LeMoyne-NI          57.60      59.44 q      
                 27.88        59.44 (31.56)
  5 Katrenya, Chris  SR SCSU              1:02.29      59.91 q      
                 28.15        59.91 (31.76)
  6 Weber, Victoria  SO Assumption-NE     1:00.90      59.95 q      
                 27.95        59.95 (32.00)
  7 Kraft, Kelsey N  SR Saint Rose-AD     1:03.79    1:00.29 q      
                 28.29      1:00.29 (32.00)
  8 Goulding, Georg     PACE-MR           1:01.31    1:00.61 q      
                 28.46      1:00.61 (32.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gagnon, Rachel   FR Assumption-NE     1:03.50    1:00.82 q      
                 29.19      1:00.82 (31.63)
 10 Clauss, Melissa  SO Bentley-NE        1:02.58    1:01.81 q      
                 28.47      1:01.81 (33.34)
 11 Buglino, Nikki   FR Saint Rose-AD     1:04.89    1:01.83 q      
                 28.59      1:01.83 (33.24)
 12 McDonald, Janel  SO Assumption-NE     1:03.96    1:01.95 q      
                 28.95      1:01.95 (33.00)
 13 Stanton, Caitli  JR Saint Rose-AD     1:05.20    1:02.91 q      
                 28.41      1:02.91 (34.50)
 14 Goodwin, Lindse  SO Bentley-NE        1:04.15    1:03.04 q      
                 28.13      1:03.04 (34.91)
 15 Myers, Meghan P  SO LeMoyne-NI        1:04.35    1:03.92 q      
                 29.12      1:03.92 (34.80)
 16 McCurdy, Morgan  FR AU-US             1:07.22    1:04.01 q      
                 30.05      1:04.01 (33.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wiesner, Katrin  FR Saint Michael's-  1:05.54    1:04.05        
                 29.19      1:04.05 (34.86)
 18 Hellstern, Nico  FR Bentley-NE        1:05.45    1:05.04        
                 28.64      1:05.04 (36.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eisenman, Shayn     PACE-MR           1:10.09    1:06.03        
                 30.04      1:06.03 (35.99)
 20 Lawler, Rachel   SO LeMoyne-NI        1:08.18    1:06.36        
                 30.23      1:06.36 (36.13)
 21 Doucette, Zoe    SO Saint Michael's-  1:10.20    1:07.66        
                 30.65      1:07.66 (37.01)
 22 Connelly, Sarah  SR LeMoyne-NI        1:09.41    1:08.59        
                 31.55      1:08.59 (37.04)
 23 Dieter, Emily M  SR Saint Michael's-  1:16.03    1:10.54        
                 34.05      1:10.54 (36.49)
 24 Whelan, Kelly    FR AU-US             1:14.06    1:10.91        
                 31.42      1:10.91 (39.49)
 25 Tusa, JoAna      JR AU-US             1:16.80    1:20.12        
                 35.97      1:20.12 (44.15)
 -- Ptaszynski, Mag  SO Assumption-NE     1:01.35   X1:00.65        
                 28.78      1:00.65 (31.87)
 -- Piggott, Tayla   FR Assumption-NE     1:01.89   X1:00.75        
                 28.45      1:00.75 (32.30)
 -- Huling, Katie    SR Assumption-NE     1:02.21   X1:02.29        
                 28.83      1:02.29 (33.46)
 -- Nadow, Stephani  JR Saint Michael's-  1:07.36        DFS