Southern CT State University                            2/9/2014 - 9:05 PM
          2014 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/6/2014 to 2/9/2014           
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NE-10:   1:51.77  2/4/2012  Drew Acquaviva, LEM
         POOL:   1:48.92  2002      George Gleason, Yale
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Berg, Christian  FR SCSU              1:50.74    1:47.48         20  
                 24.95        51.68 (26.73)
        1:19.64 (27.96)     1:47.48 (27.84)
  2 Howard, Eric M   SO Saint Rose-AD     1:52.72    1:50.70         17  
                 25.48        52.87 (27.39)
        1:21.52 (28.65)     1:50.70 (29.18)
  3 Akay, Dogus         PACE-MR           1:54.59    1:51.08         16  
                 25.69        53.45 (27.76)
        1:22.12 (28.67)     1:51.08 (28.96)
  4 Snyder, Raymond  FR SCSU              1:54.94    1:55.44         15  
                 26.24        54.92 (28.68)
        1:24.69 (29.77)     1:55.44 (30.75)
  5 Witty, Josh T    JR Bentley-NE        1:57.25    1:56.16         14  
                 26.86        55.97 (29.11)
        1:26.43 (30.46)     1:56.16 (29.73)
  6 Connolly, Tim P  SO Bentley-NE        1:56.09    1:56.19         13  
                 27.04        56.49 (29.45)
        1:26.92 (30.43)     1:56.19 (29.27)
  7 Wilson, Timothy  SO Saint Rose-AD     1:57.36    1:56.33         12  
                 27.31        56.78 (29.47)
        1:27.00 (30.22)     1:56.33 (29.33)
  8 Ahlmeyer, Matth  FR Bentley-NE        2:02.10    2:04.12         11  
                 28.12        58.35 (30.23)
        1:31.05 (32.70)     2:04.12 (33.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mosconi, Chris   SO LeMoyne-NI        2:03.82    2:02.22          9  
                 27.54        57.88 (30.34)
        1:29.60 (31.72)     2:02.22 (32.62)
 10 Woods, Chris K   SR Bentley-NE        2:07.23    2:05.59          7  
                 28.79        59.69 (30.90)
        1:32.53 (32.84)     2:05.59 (33.06)
 11 Sanzari, Greg P  SR LeMoyne-NI        2:07.25    2:07.88          6  
                 30.36      1:03.03 (32.67)
        1:35.73 (32.70)     2:07.88 (32.15)
 12 Boudreau, Seth   FR Saint Michael's-  2:10.34    2:09.49          5  
                 29.07      1:02.03 (32.96)
        1:35.97 (33.94)     2:09.49 (33.52)
 13 Phalon, Chad     SO Saint Michael's-  2:18.32    2:14.93          4  
                 31.73      1:05.65 (33.92)
        1:40.87 (35.22)     2:14.93 (34.06)
 14 Ballon, Carlos   JR AU-US             2:25.49    2:17.65          3  
                 30.69      1:04.43 (33.74)
        1:40.47 (36.04)     2:17.65 (37.18)
 15 Gerard, William  JR AU-US             2:18.22    2:18.63          2  
                 32.60      1:08.35 (35.75)
        1:44.36 (36.01)     2:18.63 (34.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Errico, Domenic  SR SCSU              1:53.57         X         
                 26.24        54.37 (28.13)
        1:23.62 (29.25)     1:53.57 (29.95)
 -- Amoroso, Cam P   JR Bentley-NE        2:11.46         X         
                 30.39      1:03.29 (32.90)
        1:37.64 (34.35)     2:11.46 (33.82)
 -- Clark, Alex T    SO LeMoyne-NI        2:15.94         X         
                 31.28      1:05.09 (33.81)
        1:41.00 (35.91)     2:15.94 (34.94)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. Southern CT State University      699   2. Bentley University              599.5
  3. LeMoyne College                 476.5   4. The College of Saint Rose         418
  5. Pace University                   298   6. Adelphi University                180
  7. Saint Michael's College           173