Southern CT State University                            2/9/2014 - 9:05 PM
          2014 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/6/2014 to 2/9/2014           
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NE-10:   1:33.38  2/3/2012  Southern CT State University
                          M Nesrala, A Mizzell, M Sorena, J Thurston
         POOL:   1:33.38  2/3/2012  Southern CT State University
                          M Nesrala, A Mizzell, M Sorena, J Thurston
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SCSU  'A'                     1:36.34    1:31.08         40  
     1) Berg, Christian N FR          2) Cswerko, Raymond W JR        
     3) Elliot, Dan R JR              4) Murphy, Brendan C SO         
                 23.86        48.70 (24.84)
        1:10.90 (22.20)     1:31.08 (20.18)
  2 LeMoyne-NI  'A'               1:37.22    1:34.21         34  
     1) Divaccaro, Ricky T JR         2) Verdi, Ben SO                
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F SO         4) Olson, Tyler J SR            
                 24.67        51.05 (26.38)
        1:13.73 (22.68)     1:34.21 (20.48)
  3 PACE-MR  'A'                  1:37.46    1:35.06         32  
     1) Akay, Dogus                   2) Slayton, Derek R             
     3) McCann, Matthew Z             4) Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings R   
                 24.88        50.28 (25.40)
        1:14.04 (23.76)     1:35.06 (21.02)
  4 Saint Rose-AD  'A'            1:40.55    1:35.38         30  
     1) Wilson, Timothy W SO          2) Delarede, Steve J SR         
     3) McRae, Elie FR                4) DeSouza, Luciano FR          
                 24.71        51.54 (26.83)
        1:14.56 (23.02)     1:35.38 (20.82)
  5 Bentley-NE  'A'               1:39.50    1:35.42         28  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO            2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L JR   
     3) Liulakis, Alex M SO           4) Bury, Sebastian F SO         
                 25.14        52.23 (27.09)
        1:14.69 (22.46)     1:35.42 (20.73)
  6 Saint Michael's-NE  'A'       1:49.08    1:46.06         26  
     1) Boudreau, Seth FR             2) Paluso, Nathan JR            
     3) Thirkell, Cameron FR          4) MacPherson, Brandon SO       
                 27.45        56.73 (29.28)
        1:22.12 (25.39)     1:46.06 (23.94)
  7 AU-US  'A'                    1:45.82    1:49.15         24  
     1) Bellotti, John E FR           2) Grippo, Joseph FR            
     3) Ankers, Chad FR               4) Theophilidis, Gerry FR       
                 27.47        59.70 (32.23)
        1:26.05 (26.35)     1:49.15 (23.10)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  9 Bentley-NE  'B'               1:43.91    1:36.81         18  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR              2) Chan, Phillip K SR           
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR          4) Sylvia, Steven T SR          
                 25.02        51.52 (26.50)
        1:15.24 (23.72)     1:36.81 (21.57)
 10 SCSU  'B'                     1:42.50    1:37.31         14  
     1) Snyder, Raymond E FR          2) Zummo, Jimmy R SR            
     3) McMahon, Austin J JR          4) Vaz, James D JR              
                 24.79        51.68 (26.89)
        1:15.74 (24.06)     1:37.31 (21.57)
 11 LeMoyne-NI  'B'               1:41.44    1:38.36         12  
     1) Mosconi, Chris D SO           2) Stolarski, Phil G FR         
     3) Gallivan, Timothy M SR        4) Bardo, Michael SO            
                 25.13        52.56 (27.43)
        1:16.26 (23.70)     1:38.36 (22.10)
 12 Saint Rose-AD  'B'            1:52.12    1:44.99         10  
     1) Sutherlund, Andrew SR         2) Walsh, Kevin W JR            
     3) Romero, Jorge A JR            4) Gregg, Jordan W SO           
                 29.48        57.55 (28.07)
        1:23.19 (25.64)     1:44.99 (21.80)
 13 Saint Michael's-NE  'B'       1:54.42    1:53.22          8  
     1) Johns, Nicholas SO            2) Andersen, Stephen FR         
     3) Mulderrig, Jack H SR          4) Butler, Ryan FR              
                 30.09      1:01.58 (31.49)
        1:28.48 (26.90)     1:53.22 (24.74)
 14 PACE-MR  'B'                       NT    1:56.55          6  
     1) Virgona, Thomas J             2) Jackson, Mark A              
     3) Pichardo, Mario               4) Mischel, James V             
                 29.81      1:01.40 (31.59)
        1:29.39 (27.99)     1:56.55 (27.16)
 15 AU-US  'B'                    1:55.81    1:57.65          4  
     1) Ballon, Carlos JR             2) Henne, Daniel FR             
     3) Walpole, Ryan SO              4) Gerard, William JR           
                 29.71      1:04.53 (34.82)
        1:32.67 (28.14)     1:57.65 (24.98)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Southern CT State University       54   2. LeMoyne College                    46
  2. Bentley University                 46   4. The College of Saint Rose          40
  5. Pace University                    38   6. Saint Michael's College            34
  7. Adelphi University                 28