Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License 
    2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30     
 
 Event 82  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Res. Record: % 1:06.19  2003      Gregory Pelton, WYW
    CT Record: ! 1:06.24  1996      Nicholas Pai, MSC
         Zone: Z 1:15.89
  2011 Winner: # 1:11.25            Matthew Molnar
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 May, David             12 CDOG              1:08.07    1:10.29# 
                 34.08      1:10.29 (36.21)
  2 Pierce, Cole           11 GYWD              1:17.33    1:14.47Z 
                 36.33      1:14.47 (38.14)
  3 Malone, Dara           12 CDOG              1:17.05    1:15.40Z 
                 37.31      1:15.40 (38.09)
  4 Horan, Tommy           12 WYW               1:15.93    1:15.76Z 
                 36.80      1:15.76 (38.96)
  5 Guo, Elson             12 TAC               1:16.81    1:15.87Z 
                 36.84      1:15.87 (39.03)
  6 Kulp, Andrew           11 NFAF              1:19.16    1:16.53  
                 36.92      1:16.53 (39.61)
  7 Sepuca, Joseph         12 GRYM              1:16.41    1:16.71  
                 37.94      1:16.71 (38.77)
  8 Li, Matt               12 GRYM              1:17.44    1:17.02  
                 38.09      1:17.02 (38.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Suchy, Will            12 WYW               1:18.99    1:17.25  
                 37.76      1:17.25 (39.49)
 10 Pang, Stephen          12 WHAT              1:16.86    1:18.52  
                 37.84      1:18.52 (40.68)
 11 Scott, Parker          11 GYWD              1:19.08    1:18.58  
                 37.75      1:18.58 (40.83)
 12 Chernysh, Alexander    12 OAK               1:19.65    1:18.86  
                 39.44      1:18.86 (39.42)
 13 Benavides, Jack        12 CAC               1:19.18    1:18.97  
                 38.55      1:18.97 (40.42)
 14 Motmans, Nick          11 CDOG              1:21.28    1:19.38  
 15 Stanley, Matt          12 CAC               1:22.28    1:19.66  
                 37.25      1:19.66 (42.41)
 16 Beaulieu, Cian         12 WWRX              1:20.29    1:20.02  
                 38.46      1:20.02 (41.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sullivan, Will         12 PAC               1:21.06    1:20.50  
                 39.47      1:20.50 (41.03)
 18 Fox, Ben               12 BRS               1:20.95    1:20.57  
                 38.98      1:20.57 (41.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skuches, Ethan         11 ARAC              1:22.69    1:20.86  
                 39.35      1:20.86 (41.51)
 20 Parrott, Shawn         12 WAC               1:23.82    1:20.97  
                 39.41      1:20.97 (41.56)
 21 Joyce, Timmy           11 WYW               1:22.49    1:21.02  
                 39.99      1:21.02 (41.03)
 22 Roy, Colin             12 WAC               1:21.92    1:21.07  
                 38.94      1:21.07 (42.13)
 23 Hendrickson, Michael   12 GLAS              1:22.69    1:21.42  
                 40.24      1:21.42 (41.18)
 24 Keith, Patrick         11 MJCC              1:24.02    1:21.82  
                 40.01      1:21.82 (41.81)
 25 Colleran, Liam         11 ZEUS              1:18.27    1:22.10  
                 40.93      1:22.10 (41.17)
 26 King, Patrick          12 GRYM              1:20.35    1:22.31  
                 39.16      1:22.31 (43.15)
 27 Torello, Jake          12 CAT               1:19.66    1:22.32  
                 41.81      1:22.32 (40.51)
 28 Lumsden, Kyle          12 PSDY              1:22.90    1:23.09  
                 40.09      1:23.09 (43.00)
 29 Stewart, Luke          12 WYW               1:21.76    1:23.61  
                 41.95      1:23.61 (41.66)
 30 Duffy, Billy           11 WRAT              1:22.05    1:23.66  
                 39.72      1:23.66 (43.94)
 31 Brewer, Benjamin       12 CDOG              1:23.25    1:23.70  
                 40.76      1:23.70 (42.94)
 32 Song, Eric             12 NMEG              1:23.65    1:24.13  
 33 Zhu, Michael           12 WAC               1:24.54    1:24.17  
                 41.53      1:24.17 (42.64)
 34 Looney, Ryan           11 WYW               1:24.80    1:24.90  
                 41.31      1:24.90 (43.59)
 35 Cormier, Zach          11 HNHS              1:24.82    1:25.64  
                 41.84      1:25.64 (43.80)
 36 Zhao, Benjamin         12 PSDY              1:24.99    1:26.97  
 37 Nolan, Richard         11 WYW               1:11.72Y   1:27.06  
                 41.87      1:27.06 (45.19)
 38 Howard, Matt           12 TDSS              1:24.45    1:27.87  
                 41.94      1:27.87 (45.93)
 39 Torres, Matthew        11 SNCO              1:45.54    1:46.27  
 -- Marciano, Jack         12 SMST              1:23.14         DQ