Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License 
    2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30     
 
 Event 46  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Res. Record: % 2:25.61  2010      Bryce Murad, CT
    CT Record: ! 2:25.82  2010      Bryce Murad, UAC
         Zone: Z 2:40.29
  2011 Winner: # 2:30.47            Matthew Molnar
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Horan, Tommy           12 WYW               2:42.43    2:38.54Z 
                 36.99      1:17.86 (40.87)
        2:00.93 (43.07)     2:38.54 (37.61)
  2 Li, Matt               12 GRYM              2:40.26    2:39.19Z 
                 37.19      1:16.83 (39.64)
        1:59.24 (42.41)     2:39.19 (39.95)
  3 Suchy, Will            12 WYW               2:46.80    2:42.27  
                 38.71      1:19.22 (40.51)
        2:01.67 (42.45)     2:42.27 (40.60)
  4 Pierce, Cole           11 GYWD              2:47.32    2:42.42  
                 37.08      1:18.41 (41.33)
        2:01.71 (43.30)     2:42.42 (40.71)
  5 Colleran, Liam         11 ZEUS              2:49.70    2:45.36  
                 37.86      1:19.53 (41.67)
        2:03.91 (44.38)     2:45.36 (41.45)
  6 Sepuca, Joseph         12 GRYM              2:58.28    2:45.43  
                 36.95      1:20.27 (43.32)
        2:02.98 (42.71)     2:45.43 (42.45)
  7 Chernysh, Alexander    12 OAK               2:52.06    2:45.79  
                 39.38      1:21.14 (41.76)
        2:04.90 (43.76)     2:45.79 (40.89)
  8 Fox, Ben               12 BRS               2:49.50    2:46.81  
                 39.90      1:21.77 (41.87)
        2:06.14 (44.37)     2:46.81 (40.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Regan, Billy           11 WCYM              2:46.37    2:46.83  
                 39.58      1:21.14 (41.56)
        2:05.17 (44.03)     2:46.83 (41.66)
 10 Beaulieu, Cian         12 WWRX              2:50.42    2:47.89  
                 40.23      1:22.35 (42.12)
        2:06.95 (44.60)     2:47.89 (40.94)
 11 Kulp, Andrew           11 NFAF              2:52.16    2:48.49  
                 38.67      1:21.34 (42.67)
        2:05.86 (44.52)     2:48.49 (42.63)
 12 Motmans, Nick          11 CDOG              2:54.25    2:49.38  
                 39.63      1:22.81 (43.18)
        2:07.40 (44.59)     2:49.38 (41.98)
 13 Pang, Stephen          12 WHAT              2:47.86    2:49.64  
                 38.53      1:20.99 (42.46)
        2:06.87 (45.88)     2:49.64 (42.77)
 14 Stanley, Matt          12 CAC               2:59.81    2:50.25  
                 38.65      1:21.40 (42.75)
        2:07.94 (46.54)     2:50.25 (42.31)
 15 Torello, Jake          12 CAT               2:54.67    2:50.75  
                 40.67      1:24.26 (43.59)
        2:08.81 (44.55)     2:50.75 (41.94)
 16 Roy, Colin             12 WAC               2:59.38    2:50.97  
                 40.84      1:24.56 (43.72)
        2:09.58 (45.02)     2:50.97 (41.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Branscombe, Tyler      11 WWRX              2:50.53    2:51.36  
                 40.83      1:24.45 (43.62)
        2:08.50 (44.05)     2:51.36 (42.86)
 18 Joyce, Timmy           11 WYW               2:56.45    2:51.74  
                 41.32      1:24.29 (42.97)
        2:09.22 (44.93)     2:51.74 (42.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keith, Patrick         11 MJCC              2:57.61    2:52.02  
                 39.66      1:24.28 (44.62)
        2:08.65 (44.37)     2:52.02 (43.37)
 20 King, Patrick          12 GRYM              2:50.55    2:52.28  
                 39.94      1:25.43 (45.49)
        2:09.82 (44.39)     2:52.28 (42.46)
 21 Skuches, Ethan         11 ARAC              2:56.33    2:52.62  
                 39.75                     
            2:08.34 ( )     2:52.62 (44.28)
 22 Duffy, Billy           11 WRAT              2:38.08Y   2:54.62  
                 40.35      1:25.35 (45.00)
        2:10.59 (45.24)     2:54.62 (44.03)
 23 Merrill, Colin         12 GLAS              2:51.85    2:55.85  
                 41.38      1:25.60 (44.22)
        2:11.60 (46.00)     2:55.85 (44.25)
 24 Cormier, Zach          11 HNHS              2:59.92    2:55.87  
                 41.51      1:26.83 (45.32)
        2:12.29 (45.46)     2:55.87 (43.58)
 25 Stewart, Luke          12 WYW               2:55.42    2:57.76  
                 42.81      1:29.34 (46.53)
        2:14.30 (44.96)     2:57.76 (43.46)
 26 Yanagisawa, Kevin      11 WAC               2:57.90    2:58.10  
                 36.57      1:28.44 (51.87)
        2:12.88 (44.44)     2:58.10 (45.22)
 27 Kimble, Spencer        11 FVYM              3:00.98    2:58.37  
                 42.67      1:28.54 (45.87)
      2:58.37 (1:29.83)                    
 28 Brewer, Benjamin       12 CDOG              3:00.76    2:58.49  
                 42.49      1:27.09 (44.60)
        2:14.18 (47.09)     2:58.49 (44.31)
 29 Gosnell, Charlie       12 WYW               2:59.61    2:58.91  
                 42.05      1:27.39 (45.34)
        2:14.59 (47.20)     2:58.91 (44.32)
 30 Looney, Ryan           11 WYW               3:00.70    2:59.27  
                 42.07      1:28.36 (46.29)
        2:16.15 (47.79)     2:59.27 (43.12)
 31 Hu, Hanry              12 PAC               2:34.20Y   2:59.56  
                 43.09      1:28.54 (45.45)
        2:16.47 (47.93)     2:59.56 (43.09)
 32 Parrott, Shawn         12 WAC               2:57.03    3:00.45  
                 42.58      1:27.73 (45.15)
        2:16.59 (48.86)     3:00.45 (43.86)
 33 Yarmolowitz, Jake      12 RAC               2:37.72Y   3:01.85  
                 43.37      1:28.68 (45.31)
        2:17.08 (48.40)     3:01.85 (44.77)
 34 Wyse, Jake             12 WWRX              3:01.68    3:01.86  
                 43.68      1:29.28 (45.60)
        2:17.46 (48.18)     3:01.86 (44.40)
 35 Martin, Matthew        11 WYW               2:56.98    3:03.67  
                 44.68      1:30.88 (46.20)
        2:18.09 (47.21)     3:03.67 (45.58)
 36 Nacson-Schechter, Rya  12 GRYM              2:37.36Y   3:03.69  
                 43.14      1:30.75 (47.61)
        2:18.10 (47.35)     3:03.69 (45.59)
 37 Coffey, Flynn          11 NCY               2:53.76S   3:03.78  
                 43.34      1:29.78 (46.44)
        2:18.46 (48.68)     3:03.78 (45.32)
 38 Florio, Jake           12 WYW               2:59.84    3:03.89  
                 42.73      1:29.40 (46.67)
        2:18.27 (48.87)     3:03.89 (45.62)