Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License 
    2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30     
 
 Event 45  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Res. Record: % 2:26.62  2005      Elizabeth Pelton, WYW
    CT Record: ! 2:19.94  2005      Elizabeth Beisel, NE/MAG
         Zone: Z 2:41.39
  2011 Winner: # 2:30.46            Erin Earley
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Maguire, Marcie        12 RAC               2:32.10    2:33.74Z 
                 36.60      1:14.38 (37.78)
        1:55.08 (40.70)     2:33.74 (38.66)
  2 Gustinis, Gracie       12 SMST              2:34.28    2:34.93Z 
                 37.28      1:16.23 (38.95)
        1:57.29 (41.06)     2:34.93 (37.64)
  3 Rosado, Laura          11 OMNI              2:39.98    2:39.16Z 
                 36.95      1:16.27 (39.32)
        1:58.53 (42.26)     2:39.16 (40.63)
  4 Scanlan, Paula         12 GRYM              2:45.03    2:40.75Z 
                 37.66      1:18.09 (40.43)
        2:00.65 (42.56)     2:40.75 (40.10)
  5 Donlan, Emma           12 CAT               2:46.39    2:41.06Z 
                 38.27      1:19.69 (41.42)
        2:00.87 (41.18)     2:41.06 (40.19)
  6 Duffy, Megan           12 SMST              2:40.63    2:41.29Z 
                 38.47      1:19.47 (41.00)
        2:01.33 (41.86)     2:41.29 (39.96)
  7 Brode, Rhyan           12 NCY               2:41.26    2:43.19  
                 37.48      1:17.94 (40.46)
        2:01.14 (43.20)     2:43.19 (42.05)
  8 Black, Katy            12 BEAR              2:52.33    2:45.19  
                 40.15      1:21.14 (40.99)
        2:03.39 (42.25)     2:45.19 (41.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sicignano, Amelia      11 WYW               2:48.85    2:45.74  
                 39.42      1:21.92 (42.50)
        2:04.73 (42.81)     2:45.74 (41.01)
 10 Perrin, Hallie         12 PAC               2:46.11    2:46.01  
                 39.49      1:21.33 (41.84)
        2:05.59 (44.26)     2:46.01 (40.42)
 11 Sang, Angela           12 BEAR              2:48.95    2:46.37  
                 39.33      1:20.58 (41.25)
        2:03.67 (43.09)     2:46.37 (42.70)
 12 Reinoso, Emily         12 ZEUS              2:50.99    2:46.48  
                 38.95      1:22.15 (43.20)
        2:05.48 (43.33)     2:46.48 (41.00)
 13 Snyder, Hannah         11 RAC               2:47.44    2:47.44  
                 40.70      1:23.39 (42.69)
        2:06.11 (42.72)     2:47.44 (41.33)
 14 Preleski, Sarah        12 WHAT              2:50.63    2:47.76  
                 38.82      1:20.27 (41.45)
        2:04.46 (44.19)     2:47.76 (43.30)
 15 Giangrande, Gillian    12 GYWD              2:45.38    2:48.08  
                 40.74      1:22.21 (41.47)
        2:05.48 (43.27)     2:48.08 (42.60)
 16 Savkovic, Natalia      12 SMST              2:50.93    2:49.66  
                 39.71      1:22.61 (42.90)
        2:06.95 (44.34)     2:49.66 (42.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bennett, Sarah Jane    12 SHKS              2:57.40    2:50.11  
                 39.56      1:22.78 (43.22)
        2:08.26 (45.48)     2:50.11 (41.85)
 18 Meyers, Annette        12 RAC               2:54.68    2:51.14  
                 40.16      1:24.07 (43.91)
        1:51.04 (26.97)   2:51.14 (1:00.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Winget, Ainsleigh      11 GYWD              2:46.24    2:51.92  
                 40.38      1:23.29 (42.91)
        2:10.10 (46.81)     2:51.92 (41.82)
 20 Thrall, Abigail        11 FVYM              2:56.93    2:52.87  
                 40.46      1:25.77 (45.31)
        2:10.95 (45.18)     2:52.87 (41.92)
 21 Robinson, Kathryn      12 CDOG              2:55.68    2:53.34  
                 41.74      1:26.08 (44.34)
        2:11.23 (45.15)     2:53.34 (42.11)
 21 Burnham, Melissa       12 ZEUS              2:57.89    2:53.34  
                 41.38      1:24.74 (43.36)
        2:10.40 (45.66)     2:53.34 (42.94)
 23 McLaughlin, Brenna     11 WYW               2:55.59    2:53.36  
                 41.86      1:25.39 (43.53)
        2:11.15 (45.76)     2:53.36 (42.21)
 24 Sammons, Emmy          11 GYWD              2:53.67    2:53.65  
                 39.12      1:24.04 (44.92)
        2:08.76 (44.72)     2:53.65 (44.89)
 25 McNary, Marissa        11 CAT               2:50.66    2:53.80  
                 41.96      1:25.97 (44.01)
        2:11.64 (45.67)     2:53.80 (42.16)
 26 Bhalla, Devina         12 OAK               2:56.27    2:54.22  
                 42.38      1:27.29 (44.91)
        2:12.11 (44.82)     2:54.22 (42.11)
 27 McCall, Gracie         11 CAC               2:57.03    2:54.98  
                 40.43                     
            2:11.33 ( )     2:54.98 (43.65)
 28 King, Nicole           12 WHAT              2:52.26    2:55.73  
                 41.92      1:27.41 (45.49)
      2:55.73 (1:28.32)                    
 29 Lee, Moira             11 WYW               2:53.34    2:55.90  
                 42.00      1:27.34 (45.34)
        2:14.59 (47.25)     2:55.90 (41.31)
 30 Barnick, Madison       12 SNCO              2:54.22    2:56.05  
                 39.84      1:24.01 (44.17)
        2:10.04 (46.03)     2:56.05 (46.01)
 31 Bernhardt, Paige       12 WYW               2:57.00    2:56.50  
                 42.33      1:26.84 (44.51)
        2:13.20 (46.36)     2:56.50 (43.30)
 32 Knoepfel, Maxine (max  12 RAC               2:58.39    2:57.33  
                 41.09      1:26.83 (45.74)
        2:12.87 (46.04)     2:57.33 (44.46)
 33 Longmore, Emily        11 CDOG              2:53.18    2:57.60  
                 43.36      1:26.88 (43.52)
        2:13.27 (46.39)     2:57.60 (44.33)
 34 Guetens, Cameryn       12 CDOG              2:56.37    2:58.43  
                 42.38      1:27.56 (45.18)
        2:14.14 (46.58)     2:58.43 (44.29)
 35 Dantas, Halle          12 WYW               2:58.14    2:59.08  
                 42.42      1:27.57 (45.15)
        2:14.68 (47.11)     2:59.08 (44.40)
 36 Brice, Dominika        12 SHKS              2:57.11    2:59.69  
                 44.80      1:29.56 (44.76)
        2:16.36 (46.80)     2:59.69 (43.33)
 37 Robinson, Nikki        12 CDOG              2:58.92    3:02.03  
                 43.21      1:28.97 (45.76)
        2:16.61 (47.64)     3:02.03 (45.42)
 38 Ward, Kesslyn          11 WYW               2:58.07    3:04.41  
                 43.68      1:31.24 (47.56)
        2:18.50 (47.26)     3:04.41 (45.91)
 39 O'Keefe, Daley         12 GLAS              2:56.13    3:05.85  
                 44.98      1:32.92 (47.94)
        2:21.15 (48.23)     3:05.85 (44.70)