Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License 
    2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30     
 
 Event 30  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Res. Record: % 4:12.57  2003      Daniel Madwed, SHKS
    CT Record: ! 4:12.57  2003      Daniel Madwed, SHKS
         Zone: Z 4:32.49
  2011 Winner: # 4:21.52            Bryce Murad
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ward, Kyle             14 SNCO              4:19.57    4:19.02# 
                 29.44      1:01.83 (32.39)
        1:34.63 (32.80)     2:07.62 (32.99)
        2:40.39 (32.77)     3:13.54 (33.15)
        3:46.63 (33.09)     4:19.02 (32.39)
  2 Scobee, Jack           13 BEAR              4:24.17    4:23.60Z 
                 30.21      1:02.70 (32.49)
        1:36.19 (33.49)     2:09.63 (33.44)
        2:43.45 (33.82)     3:17.15 (33.70)
        3:50.92 (33.77)     4:23.60 (32.68)
  3 Robison, Connor        14 CDOG              4:33.91    4:25.25Z 
                 29.77      1:02.52 (32.75)
        1:36.29 (33.77)     2:10.31 (34.02)
        2:44.05 (33.74)     3:17.66 (33.61)
        3:52.10 (34.44)     4:25.25 (33.15)
  4 Wroblewski, Joshua     13 OAK               4:33.65    4:28.53Z 
                 31.03      1:04.76 (33.73)
        1:39.32 (34.56)     2:13.81 (34.49)
        2:47.72 (33.91)     3:21.86 (34.14)
        3:56.13 (34.27)     4:28.53 (32.40)
  5 Pear, Zachary          13 PSDY              4:51.06    4:31.55Z 
                 30.72      1:03.58 (32.86)
        1:37.69 (34.11)     2:12.73 (35.04)
        2:47.95 (35.22)     3:22.75 (34.80)
        3:58.27 (35.52)     4:31.55 (33.28)
  6 Belmont, William       14 GYWD              4:39.45    4:32.90  
                 29.30      1:02.08 (32.78)
        1:35.76 (33.68)     2:10.90 (35.14)
        2:46.20 (35.30)     3:22.04 (35.84)
        3:57.44 (35.40)     4:32.90 (35.46)
  7 Donohue, Matt          14 BEAR              4:36.91    4:34.43  
                 31.26      1:04.98 (33.72)
        1:39.81 (34.83)     2:14.82 (35.01)
        2:50.56 (35.74)     3:25.45 (34.89)
        4:00.71 (35.26)     4:34.43 (33.72)
  8 Valedon, Brian         14 RAC               4:44.28    4:38.57  
                 30.58      1:04.65 (34.07)
        1:40.60 (35.95)     2:16.14 (35.54)
        2:52.65 (36.51)     3:28.09 (35.44)
        4:04.31 (36.22)     4:38.57 (34.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Lexo           13 RAC               4:38.03    4:38.59  
                 31.01      1:04.89 (33.88)
        1:39.59 (34.70)     2:14.82 (35.23)
        2:49.80 (34.98)     3:25.94 (36.14)
        4:02.66 (36.72)     4:38.59 (35.93)
 10 Ignatov, Alexander     14 SEAU              4:42.46    4:39.73  
                 31.20      1:06.09 (34.89)
        1:41.24 (35.15)     2:17.77 (36.53)
        2:52.87 (35.10)     3:29.32 (36.45)
        4:05.32 (36.00)     4:39.73 (34.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Whaley, James          14 CAT               4:51.26    4:39.84  
                 31.50      1:06.38 (34.88)
        1:42.59 (36.21)     2:18.79 (36.20)
        2:55.21 (36.42)     3:31.19 (35.98)
        4:06.47 (35.28)     4:39.84 (33.37)
 12 Husted, Nick           14 VSYM              4:48.67    4:40.20  
                 31.84      1:07.23 (35.39)
        1:42.82 (35.59)     2:19.18 (36.36)
        2:54.87 (35.69)     3:31.16 (36.29)
        4:06.31 (35.15)     4:40.20 (33.89)
 13 Savidge, Brian         14 WWRX              4:49.12    4:41.82  
                 30.48      1:05.61 (35.13)
        1:41.40 (35.79)     2:17.73 (36.33)
        2:53.87 (36.14)     3:30.75 (36.88)
        4:06.63 (35.88)     4:41.82 (35.19)
 14 Gambardella, Corey     13 BRS               4:52.12    4:41.83  
                 32.29      1:07.25 (34.96)
        1:43.33 (36.08)     2:18.64 (35.31)
        2:54.60 (35.96)     3:31.09 (36.49)
        4:07.23 (36.14)     4:41.83 (34.60)
 15 Zyskowski, Phillip     14 GYWD              4:42.77    4:43.57  
                 30.97      1:05.71 (34.74)
        1:41.62 (35.91)     2:18.40 (36.78)
        2:55.12 (36.72)     3:32.03 (36.91)
        4:08.69 (36.66)     4:43.57 (34.88)
 16 Vetrovec, Noah         14 CAC               4:49.78    4:43.66  
                 30.88      1:05.29 (34.41)
        1:40.96 (35.67)     2:17.34 (36.38)
        2:53.92 (36.58)     3:30.95 (37.03)
        4:07.82 (36.87)     4:43.66 (35.84)
 17 Mostofi, James         13 WYW               4:44.37    4:44.12  
                 31.69      1:06.50 (34.81)
        1:42.31 (35.81)     2:18.42 (36.11)
        2:55.64 (37.22)     3:31.74 (36.10)
        4:09.26 (37.52)     4:44.12 (34.86)
 18 Fryer, Ryan            14 CDOG              4:55.77    4:46.62  
                 32.16      1:06.77 (34.61)
        1:43.13 (36.36)     2:19.96 (36.83)
        2:57.35 (37.39)     3:33.80 (36.45)
        4:10.94 (37.14)     4:46.62 (35.68)
 19 Santoro, Kevin         13 RAC               4:46.48    4:48.07  
                 32.40      1:07.76 (35.36)
        1:44.57 (36.81)     2:21.43 (36.86)
        2:58.59 (37.16)     3:35.43 (36.84)
        4:12.62 (37.19)     4:48.07 (35.45)
 20 Bishop, Karl           14 CDOG              5:27.86Y   4:49.44  
                 33.12      1:08.64 (35.52)
        1:45.88 (37.24)     2:22.92 (37.04)
        3:01.12 (38.20)     3:37.67 (36.55)
        4:14.87 (37.20)     4:49.44 (34.57)
 20 Lafky, Chris           14 WCYM              4:51.61    4:49.44  
                 31.23      1:07.15 (35.92)
        1:43.14 (35.99)     2:20.44 (37.30)
        2:58.09 (37.65)     3:35.82 (37.73)
        4:13.08 (37.26)     4:49.44 (36.36)
 22 Cardona, Brian         14 ZEUS              5:27.71Y   4:49.59  
                 32.19      1:08.30 (36.11)
        1:45.49 (37.19)     2:23.16 (37.67)
        3:00.19 (37.03)     3:37.94 (37.75)
        4:15.25 (37.31)     4:49.59 (34.34)
 23 Lettiero, Matt         13 HHAC              5:24.21Y   4:50.99  
                 33.36      1:10.41 (37.05)
        1:48.01 (37.60)     2:24.81 (36.80)
        3:01.53 (36.72)     3:38.82 (37.29)
        4:15.72 (36.90)     4:50.99 (35.27)
 24 Shadeck, Kyle          14 FINS              5:21.84Y   4:52.90  
                 31.44      1:07.30 (35.86)
        1:44.16 (36.86)     2:22.39 (38.23)
        2:59.99 (37.60)     3:38.42 (38.43)
        4:16.09 (37.67)     4:52.90 (36.81)
 25 Lynch, Jack            13 WYW               4:53.59    4:53.42  
                 32.16      1:07.78 (35.62)
        1:45.25 (37.47)     2:22.72 (37.47)
        3:00.75 (38.03)     3:39.02 (38.27)
        4:17.08 (38.06)     4:53.42 (36.34)
 26 Stumo, Tor             13 WHAT              4:54.51    4:53.46  
                 32.25      1:09.08 (36.83)
        1:46.40 (37.32)     2:25.21 (38.81)
        3:03.25 (38.04)     3:41.98 (38.73)
        4:18.87 (36.89)     4:53.46 (34.59)
 27 Feller, John           14 PAC               4:55.89    4:54.20  
                 31.94      1:08.39 (36.45)
        1:45.19 (36.80)     2:23.07 (37.88)
        3:00.70 (37.63)     3:39.89 (39.19)
        4:17.92 (38.03)     4:54.20 (36.28)
 28 Driscoll, Robert       14 CDOG              5:21.73Y   4:55.13  
                 32.86      1:10.10 (37.24)
        1:47.82 (37.72)     2:26.41 (38.59)
        3:03.97 (37.56)     3:42.12 (38.15)
        4:19.21 (37.09)     4:55.13 (35.92)
 29 Erickson, Kevin        13 CDOG              4:54.42    4:55.21  
                 33.26      1:10.10 (36.84)
        1:47.72 (37.62)     2:25.74 (38.02)
        3:03.70 (37.96)     3:41.73 (38.03)
        4:18.82 (37.09)     4:55.21 (36.39)
 30 Riina, Michael         13 SMST              4:51.20    4:55.24  
                 32.06      1:07.58 (35.52)
        1:45.11 (37.53)     2:22.87 (37.76)
        3:01.39 (38.52)     3:39.69 (38.30)
        4:18.53 (38.84)     4:55.24 (36.71)
 31 May, Alexander         14 WDOL              4:54.43    4:55.35  
                 32.75      1:09.16 (36.41)
        1:46.63 (37.47)     2:25.07 (38.44)
        3:02.60 (37.53)     3:40.57 (37.97)
        4:18.54 (37.97)     4:55.35 (36.81)
 32 Karangekis, Mitch      13 OAK               4:51.01    4:55.47  
                 31.61      1:07.70 (36.09)
        1:43.99 (36.29)     2:20.81 (36.82)
        2:59.28 (38.47)     3:37.46 (38.18)
        4:16.81 (39.35)     4:55.47 (38.66)
 33 Garrelts, Cameron      14 CAT               4:53.00    4:58.73  
                 33.24      1:10.61 (37.37)
        1:48.86 (38.25)     2:26.61 (37.75)
        3:05.31 (38.70)     3:44.58 (39.27)
        4:22.64 (38.06)     4:58.73 (36.09)
 34 Groenhout, Thomas      13 CAT               5:30.21Y   4:58.79  
                 33.18      1:10.63 (37.45)
        1:48.41 (37.78)     2:26.83 (38.42)
        3:05.08 (38.25)     3:43.42 (38.34)
        4:21.53 (38.11)     4:58.79 (37.26)
 35 Malone, Christian      13 FVYM              5:29.99Y   5:01.19  
                 33.45      1:09.87 (36.42)
        1:47.73 (37.86)     2:25.84 (38.11)
        3:05.16 (39.32)     3:44.98 (39.82)
        4:24.60 (39.62)     5:01.19 (36.59)
 36 Gwozdecke, Matthew     14 WHAT              4:51.50    5:01.80  
                 31.78      1:08.30 (36.52)
        1:45.53 (37.23)     2:23.91 (38.38)
        3:03.07 (39.16)     3:42.66 (39.59)
        4:22.55 (39.89)     5:01.80 (39.25)
 37 Ceci, Giancarlo        14 ZEUS              5:28.81Y   5:04.51  
                 32.78      1:09.53 (36.75)
        1:47.40 (37.87)     2:26.82 (39.42)
        3:06.24 (39.42)     3:46.30 (40.06)
        4:25.88 (39.58)     5:04.51 (38.63)