Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License 
    2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30     
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Res. Record: % 2:13.43  2000      Geoffrey Rathgeber, SOCO
    CT Record: ! 2:13.43  2000      Geoffrey Rathgeber, SOCO
         Zone: Z 2:27.29
  2011 Winner: # 2:16.79            Tyler Prescott
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Donovan, Eddie         14 ZEUS              2:22.57    2:22.68Z 
                 29.80      1:07.73 (37.93)
        1:51.26 (43.53)     2:22.68 (31.42)
  2 Stolarski, Edward      14 WRAT              2:22.94    2:23.45Z 
                 29.80      1:06.45 (36.65)
        1:49.79 (43.34)     2:23.45 (33.66)
  3 Scobee, Jack           13 BEAR              2:27.06    2:23.79Z 
                 31.89      1:08.35 (36.46)
        1:51.61 (43.26)     2:23.79 (32.18)
  4 Montesi, Jack          14 GYWD              2:23.15    2:25.29Z 
                 28.79      1:05.13 (36.34)
        1:51.82 (46.69)     2:25.29 (33.47)
  5 Donohue, Matt          14 BEAR              2:37.37    2:25.99Z 
                 31.58      1:09.13 (37.55)
        1:52.07 (42.94)     2:25.99 (33.92)
  6 Ryan, Erik             13 PSDY              2:30.26    2:26.61Z 
                 31.36      1:07.44 (36.08)
        1:52.37 (44.93)     2:26.61 (34.24)
  7 Mostofi, James         13 WYW               2:32.28    2:28.11  
                 31.35      1:08.90 (37.55)
        1:54.10 (45.20)     2:28.11 (34.01)
  8 Fachko, Trevor         13 OAKU              2:35.61    2:28.80  
                 32.42      1:12.52 (40.10)
        1:53.73 (41.21)     2:28.80 (35.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ignatov, Alexander     14 SEAU              2:29.82    2:28.93  
                 30.85      1:10.79 (39.94)
        1:54.10 (43.31)     2:28.93 (34.83)
 10 Garrelts, Cameron      14 CAT               2:33.72    2:28.98  
                 32.80      1:13.89 (41.09)
        1:55.21 (41.32)     2:28.98 (33.77)
 11 Whaley, James          14 CAT               2:36.33    2:29.57  
                 30.69      1:07.92 (37.23)
        1:56.29 (48.37)     2:29.57 (33.28)
 12 Vander Vos, Preston    14 WWRX              2:35.96    2:29.97  
                 32.51      1:10.07 (37.56)
        1:55.12 (45.05)     2:29.97 (34.85)
 13 Kulp, William          14 NFAF              2:32.97    2:30.04  
                 30.72      1:11.82 (41.10)
        1:53.20 (41.38)     2:30.04 (36.84)
 14 Valedon, Brian         14 RAC               2:35.05    2:30.61  
                 32.07      1:11.09 (39.02)
        1:58.10 (47.01)     2:30.61 (32.51)
 15 Garbee, Stefan         13 WYW               2:33.64    2:30.92  
                 31.65      1:10.78 (39.13)
        1:55.54 (44.76)     2:30.92 (35.38)
 16 Martin, Sean           14 LEHY              2:35.37    2:31.07  
                 30.59      1:10.11 (39.52)
        1:56.63 (46.52)     2:31.07 (34.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knapp, Harrison        14 WYW               2:34.51    2:31.54  
                 33.16      1:12.50 (39.34)
        1:54.79 (42.29)     2:31.54 (36.75)
 18 Donovan, Colin         14 NCY               2:09.68Y   2:31.68  
                 30.25      1:09.99 (39.74)
        1:56.58 (46.59)     2:31.68 (35.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pear, Zachary          13 PSDY              2:16.31Y   2:32.37  
                 31.00      1:10.99 (39.99)
        1:58.90 (47.91)     2:32.37 (33.47)
 20 Savidge, Brian         14 WWRX              2:35.04    2:32.47  
                 32.48      1:11.07 (38.59)
        1:56.54 (45.47)     2:32.47 (35.93)
 21 Li, Michael            13 WCYM              2:33.79    2:32.92  
                 34.09      1:13.19 (39.10)
        1:57.09 (43.90)     2:32.92 (35.83)
 22 Karangekis, Mitch      13 OAK               2:36.53    2:33.20  
                 33.17      1:09.80 (36.63)
        1:57.74 (47.94)     2:33.20 (35.46)
 23 Lynch, Jack            13 WYW               2:36.88    2:33.70  
                 31.92      1:12.45 (40.53)
        1:58.61 (46.16)     2:33.70 (35.09)
 23 Shadeck, Kyle          14 FINS              2:36.51    2:33.70  
                 32.01      1:12.49 (40.48)
        1:59.32 (46.83)     2:33.70 (34.38)
 25 Vetrovec, Noah         14 CAC               2:35.02    2:33.79  
                 34.31      1:13.09 (38.78)
        1:59.48 (46.39)     2:33.79 (34.31)
 26 Barrios, Gilmar        14 PSDY              2:35.76    2:33.81  
                 33.32      1:13.20 (39.88)
        1:56.99 (43.79)     2:33.81 (36.82)
 27 Gambardella, Corey     13 BRS               2:16.40Y   2:34.09  
                 32.19      1:10.77 (38.58)
        2:00.07 (49.30)     2:34.09 (34.02)
 28 Walker, Lexo           13 RAC               2:34.13    2:35.03  
                 31.56      1:12.24 (40.68)
        2:00.52 (48.28)     2:35.03 (34.51)
 29 Perks, Owen            14 FVYM              2:16.09Y   2:36.15  
                 31.52      1:11.49 (39.97)
        2:00.70 (49.21)     2:36.15 (35.45)
 30 Cerulli, Chris         13 SEAU              2:38.29    2:37.17  
                 32.37      1:12.04 (39.67)
        2:00.99 (48.95)     2:37.17 (36.18)
 31 Dustin, John           14 GYWD              2:35.65    2:37.20  
                 32.54      1:15.65 (43.11)
        2:02.36 (46.71)     2:37.20 (34.84)
 32 Warner, Ray            13 GYWD              2:34.86    2:37.97  
                 32.92      1:17.15 (44.23)
        2:03.03 (45.88)     2:37.97 (34.94)
 33 Rath, Spandan          13 WHAT              2:36.00    2:38.07  
                 33.31      1:14.87 (41.56)
        2:02.68 (47.81)     2:38.07 (35.39)
 34 Santoro, Kevin         13 RAC               2:36.48    2:38.49  
                 35.95      1:14.54 (38.59)
        2:02.66 (48.12)     2:38.49 (35.83)
 35 Malone, Christian      13 FVYM              2:19.39Y   2:39.39  
                 34.54      1:17.89 (43.35)
        2:04.08 (46.19)     2:39.39 (35.31)
 36 Huang, James           13 FVYM              2:17.17Y   2:39.43  
                 32.52      1:15.07 (42.55)
        2:04.36 (49.29)     2:39.43 (35.07)
 37 Legg, Jordan           13 CAC               2:36.61    2:39.95  
                 34.13      1:16.61 (42.48)
        2:04.69 (48.08)     2:39.95 (35.26)
 38 Madalena, Cory         13 WWRX              2:36.72    2:40.19  
                 35.01      1:20.37 (45.36)
        2:03.99 (43.62)     2:40.19 (36.20)
 39 Rinald, John           14 WHAT              2:36.42    2:45.78  
                 35.66      1:20.75 (45.09)
        2:04.60 (43.85)     2:45.78 (41.18)
 40 Ambrosey, Adam         14 SNCO              2:18.93Y   2:46.29  
                 33.69      1:18.21 (44.52)
        2:05.51 (47.30)     2:46.29 (40.78)