Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 20:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 135  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 30.18  1996      Jessica Brookman, RHSL
    CT Record: ! 30.18  1996      Jessica Brookman, RHSL
         Zone: Z 32.99
  2011 Winner: # 30.53            Eva Crouse
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Crouse, Eva            12 BEAR                31.23      29.05%  20  
  2 Brode, Rhyan           12 NCY                 32.09      30.44#  17  
  3 Giangrande, Gillian    12 GYWD                31.87      31.00Z  16  
  4 Sang, Angela           12 BEAR                32.35      31.54Z  15  
  5 O'Leary, Madelyn       12 WCYM                32.35      32.31Z  14  
  6 Sicignano, Amelia      11 WYW                 32.60      32.64Z  13  
  7 Bernhardt, Paige       12 WYW                 32.65      32.75Z  12  
  8 Auray, Brianna         12 WRAT                32.78      33.25   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Snyder, Hannah         11 RAC                 32.82      31.80Z   9  
 10 McStocker, Samantha    12 WYW                 33.07      31.93Z   7  
 11 Perrin, Hallie         12 PAC                 33.10      32.17Z   6  
 12 Bedoya, Laura          12 BRS                 33.30      32.43Z   5  
 13 Hazlett, Kate          11 GYWD                33.58      33.05    4  
 14 Linder, Hayley         12 ZEUS                33.46      33.22    3  
 15 Gawronski, Dia         12 CDOG                33.36      33.79    2  
 16 Wollen, Mikayla        12 WDOL                33.02      33.83    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ma, Kimberly           11 GLAS                33.91             
 18 Moore, Grace           11 GLAS                34.20             
 19 Savkovic, Natalia      12 SMST                34.59             
 20 Preleski, Sarah        12 WHAT                34.83             
 21 Gens, Haley            12 WHAT                34.91             
 22 Robinson, Kathryn      12 CDOG                35.08             
 23 Carlson, Kellen        12 GYWD                35.21             
 24 Bragg, Sophia          12 SEA                 35.43             
 25 McNary, Marissa        11 CAT                 35.54             
 25 Barnick, Georgia       11 SNCO                35.54             
 27 Youngcourt, Kaley      12 SMST                35.59             
 28 Robinson, Nikki        12 CDOG                35.60             
 29 Healy, Marissa         11 WRAT                35.64             
 30 Jones, Chrissy         11 WWRX                35.66             
 31 Hendrick, Amanda       12 WAC                 35.85             
 32 McCarthy, Honor        12 GRYM                36.00             
 33 Frank, Mckenna         12 SHKS                37.03             
 34 Knoepfel, Maxine (max  12 RAC                 37.08             
 35 Strickland, Gwen       12 PAC                 37.17             
 36 Barnick, Madison       12 SNCO                37.95             
 37 Brookes, Hannah        11 WHAT                38.14             
 -- Grinalds, Sarah        11 WRAT                  DQ              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 135                
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1648   2. Aquabears                        1590
  3. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           815   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             810.5
  5. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    717   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        716
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club   615.5   8. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         503
  9. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         477  10. Shelton Monroe Swim Team        420.5
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                  406  12. Meriden Silver Fins               372
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   337.5  14. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           310
 15. Zeus Swim Team                    233  16. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    207
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      190  18. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           174
 19. Charter Oak Aquatics              150  20. Shoreline Elite Aquatics          149
 21. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team    117  22. Connecticut Aquatic Club          107
 23. Omni                              106  24. University Aquatic Club           102
 25. Glastonbury Swim Team              89  26. Weston Swimming Inc.               88
 27. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              85  28. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        83
 29. Panther Aquatic Club               74  30. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        72.5
 31. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins        69.5  32. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                66
 33. Windsor Water Rat Express          45  34. Trumbull Pisces                    35
 35. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             32  36. Nutmeg Aquatics                    26
 37. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          23  38. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        22
 39. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     16  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4  42. Italian Center Swim Club            3
 43. Yankee Clippers Swim Team           2  44. Spartan Aquatics                    1