Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 13:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 32.29  2004      Elizabeth Pelton, CT
    CT Record: ! 32.68  2004      Elizabeth Pelton, WYW
         Zone: Z 37.49
  2011 Winner: # 34.03            Kate Hazlett
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Sophia          10 GRYM                35.87      35.72Z  20  
  2 Montante, Maeve        10 WDOL                37.42      36.96Z  17  
  3 Handali, Jenna          9 GRYM                36.00      37.21Z  16  
  4 Linell, Kate           10 WEST                38.55      37.43Z  15  
  5 Michalik, Claire        9 GYWD                37.19      37.49Z  14  
  6 Walsh, Gretchen         9 GYWD                36.23      37.57   13  
  7 Newton, Tori           10 FINS                38.03      38.19   12  
  8 Babashak, Emma         10 WYW                 37.23      38.54   11  
  9 Bell, Emma             10 AJSC                41.41      39.42    9  
 10 Chernysh, Natalie      10 OAK                 39.96      39.48    7  
 11 Sudano, Sophie         10 WYW                 41.73      39.79    6  
 12 Lindsey, Shannon       10 FINS                38.58      39.80    5  
 13 Crampton, Caroline     10 WYW                 40.80      40.18    4  
 14 Pitchell, Julia         9 LEHY                39.68      40.36    3  
 15 Bedoya, Daniela         9 BRS                 39.59      40.49    2  
 16 De Landevoison Cambe,  10 CAT                 41.28      40.58    1  
 17 Mantz, Maggie          10 SNCO                38.94      40.88  
 18 Tyler, Ali              9 WDOL                41.56      40.90  
 19 Li, Caterina            8 GRYM                41.40      40.95  
 20 Brown, Kayla           10 BEAR                41.48      41.15  
 20 Mendonca, Kayla         9 VSYM                38.61      41.15  
 22 Opuszynski, Allison    10 GYWD                40.96      41.41  
 23 Nebor, Brooke           8 UN 2                41.03      41.81  
 24 Belfonti, Vera         10 ARAC                42.59      41.91  
 25 Pennino, Madeline      10 WYW                 39.94      42.00  
 26 Hapkiewicz, Emma        9 WWRX                41.73      42.14  
 27 Mahar, Madison         10 ICSC                42.61      42.15  
 28 Kealy, Lily            10 WYW                 40.72      42.62  
 29 Kim, J.J.               9 OMNI                42.37      42.65  
 30 Bell, Kate             10 WHAT                40.36      42.69  
 31 Ryan, Regan             9 TP                  42.25      42.93  
 32 Gambardella, Faith     10 WDOL                42.02      43.12  
 33 Piro, Ashleigh          9 TP                  41.85      43.13  
 34 Gulati, Lavana         10 CDOG                39.92      43.20  
 35 Tejeda, Bella           9 HNHS                41.81      43.47  
 36 Frias, Regina          10 GYWD                41.68      44.48  
 37 Berardis, Kimberly     10 VSYM                42.48      44.62  
 38 Ennis, Samantha         8 GYWD                41.93      45.03  
 39 Watson, Lily           10 TAC                 40.19      45.17  
 40 Calhoun, Avery         10 GLAS                42.22      45.63  
 41 Zajac, Mia             10 ARAC                42.66      47.64  
 42 Barrick, Brigid        10 NFAF                42.15      47.95  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 133                
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club      1395.5   2. Aquabears                        1263
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             693.5   4. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    673
  5. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           670   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        591
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club   590.5   8. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         465
  9. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         406  10. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          366
 11. Meriden Silver Fins               330  12. SoNoCo Swim Club                  321
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   297.5  14. Zeus Swim Team                    215
 15. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           213  16. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      169
 17. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    163  18. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           132
 19. Charter Oak Aquatics              120  20. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           99
 21. Weston Swimming Inc.               76  22. Omni                               75
 23. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        68.5  24. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     66
 25. Connecticut Aquatic Club           64  25. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              64
 27. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins        63.5  28. Glastonbury Swim Team              60
 29. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                59  30. University Aquatic Club            58
 31. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        49  32. Panther Aquatic Club               42
 33. Trumbull Pisces                    35  34. Nutmeg Aquatics                    26
 35. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          23  36. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        22
 37. Windsor Water Rat Express          20  38. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             19
 39. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     14  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4  42. Italian Center Swim Club            3