Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 13:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 130  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 1:04.28  1990      Anthony Robinson, WYW
    CT Record: ! 1:05.69  2001      Brendan McIntee, RAC
         Zone: Z 1:12.49
  2011 Winner: # 1:07.77            Stephan Todorovic
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Constantine, Robbie    10 WYW               1:11.38    1:09.77Z  20  
                 33.24      1:09.77 (36.53)
  2 Petersen, Oscar        10 WEST              1:16.28    1:14.65   17  
                 36.94      1:14.65 (37.71)
  3 Cai, Victor            10 RAC               1:13.39    1:14.80   16  
                 36.25      1:14.80 (38.55)
  4 Donlan, Drew           10 CAT               1:15.10    1:14.88   15  
                 35.95      1:14.88 (38.93)
  5 Motisi, Michael        10 SNCO              1:14.28    1:14.92   14  
                 36.54      1:14.92 (38.38)
  6 Todorovic, Nicholas     9 GRYM              1:14.66    1:15.02   13  
                 35.76      1:15.02 (39.26)
  7 Oehmler, Jackson       10 NCY               1:07.87Y   1:15.36   12  
                 36.59      1:15.36 (38.77)
  8 Zhu, William            9 WAC               1:18.46    1:15.41   11  
                 36.55      1:15.41 (38.86)
  9 Cotter, Michael         9 RAC               1:21.60    1:15.61    9  
                 38.07      1:15.61 (37.54)
 10 Kim, Brian             10 WDOL              1:17.86    1:15.93    7  
                 35.88      1:15.93 (40.05)
 11 Berzolla, Andrew       10 GRYM              1:14.73    1:16.13    6  
                 37.34      1:16.13 (38.79)
 12 Erickson, Spencer      10 PSDY              1:15.40    1:16.29    5  
                 35.99      1:16.29 (40.30)
 13 Marsella, Jason         9 GRYM              1:16.24    1:16.39    4  
                 36.09      1:16.39 (40.30)
 14 Williams, Xavier       10 TDSU              1:16.72    1:16.72    3  
                 36.61      1:16.72 (40.11)
 15 Hareesh, Vidur         10 RAC               1:17.64    1:17.68    2  
                 38.22      1:17.68 (39.46)
 16 Snyder, Nate           10 WYW               1:19.94    1:18.76    1  
                 38.09      1:18.76 (40.67)
 17 Plage, James            9 GLAS              1:17.96    1:19.00  
                 38.81      1:19.00 (40.19)
 18 Dauser, Chris          10 ZEUS              1:18.51    1:19.13  
                 37.92      1:19.13 (41.21)
 19 Colwell, Patrick       10 NCY               1:20.74    1:19.36  
                 36.63      1:19.36 (42.73)
 20 Frost, Donald           9 CCAT              1:21.48    1:19.49  
                 38.79      1:19.49 (40.70)
 21 Brown, Kyle             9 BEAR              1:22.43    1:19.92  
                 39.12      1:19.92 (40.80)
 22 Hazlett, Alex           8 GYWD              1:19.75    1:20.76  
 23 Zapatka, Adam          10 OAK               1:19.35    1:21.11  
                 38.82      1:21.11 (42.29)
 24 Duffy, Danny           10 WRAT              1:20.65    1:21.34  
                 39.14      1:21.34 (42.20)
 25 Annesley, Michael      10 TDSU              1:19.97    1:21.90  
                 39.42      1:21.90 (42.48)
 26 Ruh, Andres            10 GRYM              1:20.35    1:22.11  
                 37.34      1:22.11 (44.77)
 27 Davis, Kristoffer       9 SNCO              1:22.39    1:22.58  
                 38.75      1:22.58 (43.83)
 28 Brown, Ethan           10 GLAS              1:22.22    1:23.02  
                 40.28      1:23.02 (42.74)
 29 Garrelts, Christopher   9 CAT               1:21.96    1:23.17  
                 39.71      1:23.17 (43.46)
 30 Howell, Ben            10 WDOL              1:21.68    1:23.42  
                 40.22      1:23.42 (43.20)
 31 Williams, Isaiah        8 TDSU              1:21.54    1:25.34  
                 38.71      1:25.34 (46.63)
 32 Mazziotti, Kyle         9 CAT               1:22.59    1:25.65  
                 41.03      1:25.65 (44.62)
 33 Murphy, Aiden          10 NCY               1:21.93    1:27.99  
                 43.02      1:27.99 (44.97)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 130                 
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1406   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club          1125
  3. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm   1052   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             757.5
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     648   6. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         623
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                  436   8. West Hartford Aquatic Team        395
  9. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           258  10. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           246
 11. Glastonbury Swim Team             234  12. Windsor Water Rat Express         217
 13. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    209  14. Zeus Swim Team                  207.5
 15. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          205  16. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim     200
 17. Aquabears                         181  18. Sharks Swim Team, Inc             164
 19. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      155  20. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team    152
 21. Connecticut Aquatic Club          151  22. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami    100
 23. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           94  24. Charter Oak Aquatics               92
 25. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          74  26. Meriden Silver Fins                71
 27. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          69  28. University Aquatic Club            52
 28. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             52  30. Panther Aquatic Club               47
 31. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          42  32. Weston Swimming Inc.               41
 33. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        35  34. Thames Aquatic Club                29
 35. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club          26  36. Nutmeg Aquatics                    21
 37. Central CT Aquatics Team           17  38. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          12
 39. Manchester Swim Club                9  39. Omni                                9
 41. Italian Center Swim Club            1