Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 20:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 127  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 31.43  2005      Elizabeth Pelton, CT
    CT Record: ! 32.13  2005      Elizabeth Pelton, WYW
         Zone: Z 35.59
  2011 Winner: # 34.07            Quinn Scannell
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Maguire, Marcie        12 RAC                 34.58      32.41#  20  
  2 Brode, Rhyan           12 NCY                 35.11      32.78#  17  
  3 Giangrande, Gillian    12 GYWD                35.18      33.31#  16  
  4 Visinski, Simona       12 SMST                34.58      33.49#  14.5
  4 McStocker, Samantha    12 WYW                 34.62      33.49#  14.5
  6 Barnick, Madison       12 SNCO                34.95      34.37Z  13  
  7 Scanlan, Paula         12 GRYM                36.18      35.13Z  12  
  8 Perrin, Hallie         12 PAC                 35.80      35.14Z  11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rosado, Laura          11 OMNI                36.92      35.26Z   9  
 10 Sicignano, Amelia      11 WYW                 36.32      35.71    7  
 11 Ma, Kimberly           11 GLAS                36.74      35.95    6  
 12 Gens, Haley            12 WHAT                36.81      36.24    5  
 13 Linder, Hayley         12 ZEUS                37.37      36.64    4  
 14 Frank, Mckenna         12 SHKS                37.06      36.69    3  
 15 Kern, Danah            12 YCST                37.35      36.73    2  
 16 Reinoso, Emily         12 ZEUS                36.95      36.96    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Egan, Molly            12 BEAR                37.45             
 18 Schinto, Taylor        12 GYWD                37.48             
 19 Lee, Moira             11 WYW                 37.56             
 20 Bhalla, Devina         12 OAK                 37.59             
 21 Savkovic, Natalia      12 SMST                37.75             
 22 Hazlett, Kate          11 GYWD                37.81             
 23 Meurer, Amanda         12 WCYM                37.92             
 24 Sammons, Emmy          11 GYWD                37.95             
 25 Donlan, Emma           12 CAT                 38.17             
 26 Wollen, Mikayla        12 WDOL                38.26             
 26 Winget, Ainsleigh      11 GYWD                38.26             
 28 McNary, Marissa        11 CAT                 38.31             
 29 Miller, Ella           11 FVYM                38.46             
 30 Preleski, Sarah        12 WHAT                38.55             
 31 McCall, Gracie         11 CAC                 38.83             
 32 Bartosic, Karyn        12 WYW                 38.88             
 33 Karosas, Gabi          11 BRS                 38.98             
 34 Robinson, Kathryn      12 CDOG                39.34             
 35 Belden, Sarah          12 WBCB                39.47             
 36 Hildebrandt, Elise     12 WHAT                39.54             
 37 Bedoya, Laura          12 BRS                 39.59             
 38 Knoepfel, Maxine (max  12 RAC                 39.71             
 39 Meyers, Annette        12 RAC                 39.84             
 40 Mailly, Jordan         12 GLAS                40.12             
 41 Scott, Samantha        11 GYWD                40.24             
 42 Dies, Samantha         12 FFLY                40.56             
 43 Begg, Katherine        11 SNCO                41.20             
 44 O'Keefe, Daley         12 GLAS                41.26             
 45 Griffin, Kate          11 WYW                 41.50             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 127                
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1574   2. Aquabears                        1555
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             802.5   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           790
  5. West Hartford Aquatic Team        713   6. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    653
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club   593.5   8. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         503
  9. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         404  10. Shelton Monroe Swim Team        400.5
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                  393  12. Meriden Silver Fins               322
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   298.5  14. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           282
 15. Zeus Swim Team                    230  16. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    207
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      177  18. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           151
 19. Shoreline Elite Aquatics          149  20. Charter Oak Aquatics              129
 21. Connecticut Aquatic Club          107  22. Omni                              106
 23. University Aquatic Club           102  24. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     91
 25. Glastonbury Swim Team              89  26. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              85
 27. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        83  28. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        72.5
 29. Panther Aquatic Club               68  30. Weston Swimming Inc.               62
 31. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                50  32. Windsor Water Rat Express          45
 33. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins        42.5  34. Trumbull Pisces                    35
 35. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             29  36. Nutmeg Aquatics                    26
 37. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          23  38. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        22
 39. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     14  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4  42. Italian Center Swim Club            3
 43. Yankee Clippers Swim Team           2  44. Spartan Aquatics                    1