Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 13:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 125  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 32.88  2004      Elizabeth Pelton, WYW
    CT Record: ! 33.57  2004      Elizabeth Pelton, WYW
         Zone: Z 40.09
  2011 Winner: # 37.97            Alexandra Walsh
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Alex            10 GYWD                34.59      36.45#  20  
  2 Sudano, Sophie         10 WYW                 41.77      38.68Z  17  
  3 Utter, Olivia          10 WRAT                41.29      39.53Z  16  
  4 Rocheleau, Amber       10 WHAT                40.66      39.94Z  15  
  5 Knudsen, Kortney       10 GRYM                39.20      39.95Z  14  
  6 Dill, Morgan           10 WYW                 40.39      40.26   13  
  7 Lindsey, Shannon       10 FINS                39.08      40.49   12  
  8 Lange, Gracie          10 WYW                 39.64      40.82   11  
  9 Michalik, Claire        9 GYWD                39.89      40.84    9  
 10 Hunter, Esme           10 WRAT                40.05      40.95    7  
 11 Loughlin, Casey        10 WDOL                41.45      41.43    6  
 12 Montante, Maeve        10 WDOL                37.12Y     41.52    5  
 13 Berardis, Kimberly     10 VSYM                40.91      41.56    4  
 14 Linell, Kate           10 WEST                43.01      41.75    3  
 15 Pitchell, Julia         9 LEHY                42.68      41.98    2  
 16 Zajac, Mia             10 ARAC                41.28      42.03    1  
 17 McCall, Emma            9 CAC                 42.63      42.80  
 18 Gambardella, Faith     10 WDOL                42.78      43.07  
 18 Tyler, Ali              9 WDOL                42.15      43.07  
 20 Stevens, Julia          9 CDOG                42.91      43.36  
 21 Kim, J.J.               9 OMNI                42.61      43.48  
 22 Chernysh, Natalie      10 OAK                 42.21      44.07  
 23 Pennino, Madeline      10 WYW                 41.66      44.12  
 24 Roberts, Rita          10 WYW                 43.25      44.38  
 25 Calhoun, Avery         10 GLAS                43.04      45.29  
 26 Gulati, Lavana         10 CDOG                41.39      45.49  
 27 Barrick, Brigid        10 NFAF                43.35      45.55  
 28 Daignault, Lauren       9 ZEUS                41.22      45.65  
 29 Tan, Samantha           9 RAC                 42.86      45.80  
 30 Earley, Cristin         9 HMST                43.15      48.79  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 125                
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club      1368.5   2. Aquabears                        1263
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             692.5   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           670
  5. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    635   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        591
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club   575.5   8. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         406
  9. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         392  10. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          366
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                  308  12. Meriden Silver Fins               297
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   282.5  14. Zeus Swim Team                    215
 15. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           213  16. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    163
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      161  18. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           118
 19. Charter Oak Aquatics              113  20. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           99
 21. Omni                               75  22. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        68.5
 23. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     66  24. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              64
 24. Connecticut Aquatic Club           64  26. Glastonbury Swim Team              60
 27. University Aquatic Club            58  28. Weston Swimming Inc.               50
 29. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        49  30. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                43
 31. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins        42.5  32. Panther Aquatic Club               42
 33. Trumbull Pisces                    35  34. Nutmeg Aquatics                    26
 35. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          23  36. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        22
 37. Windsor Water Rat Express          20  38. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             16
 39. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     14  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4  42. Italian Center Swim Club            3