Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 17:46PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 117  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 8:47.89  2006      Alicia Mathieu, SNCO
    CT Record: ! 8:55.00  2006      Alicia Mathieu, SNCO
         Zone: Z 9:54.59
  2011 Winner: # 9:36.55            Brittany Driscoll
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Earley, Erin           13 HMST              9:25.81    9:16.32#  20  
                 31.62      1:05.90 (34.28)
        1:40.88 (34.98)     2:15.83 (34.95)
        2:50.47 (34.64)     3:25.24 (34.77)
        4:00.40 (35.16)     4:35.35 (34.95)
        5:10.34 (34.99)     5:45.35 (35.01)
        6:20.89 (35.54)     6:55.83 (34.94)
        7:31.42 (35.59)     8:06.75 (35.33)
        8:41.94 (35.19)     9:16.32 (34.38)
  2 Ouellette, Sara        13 BEAR              9:22.16    9:21.01#  17  
                 31.38      1:05.78 (34.40)
        1:40.77 (34.99)     2:15.98 (35.21)
        2:51.15 (35.17)     3:26.46 (35.31)
        4:01.90 (35.44)     4:37.56 (35.66)
        5:12.80 (35.24)     5:48.68 (35.88)
        6:24.34 (35.66)     7:00.44 (36.10)
        7:35.57 (35.13)     8:11.37 (35.80)
        8:46.54 (35.17)     9:21.01 (34.47)
  3 Guertin, Christina     14 WHAT             10:05.11    9:53.30Z  16  
                 33.34      1:10.54 (37.20)
        1:47.69 (37.15)     2:26.00 (38.31)
        3:03.47 (37.47)     3:41.41 (37.94)
        4:18.55 (37.14)     4:56.30 (37.75)
        5:33.67 (37.37)     6:10.91 (37.24)
        6:48.02 (37.11)     7:25.32 (37.30)
        8:02.54 (37.22)     8:40.28 (37.74)
        9:17.15 (36.87)     9:53.30 (36.15)
  4 Cowan De Wolf, Ella    14 WYW              10:00.65    9:54.46Z  15  
                 34.07      1:11.11 (37.04)
        1:49.07 (37.96)     2:26.59 (37.52)
        3:04.21 (37.62)     3:42.38 (38.17)
        4:20.02 (37.64)     4:58.13 (38.11)
        5:35.91 (37.78)     6:13.63 (37.72)
        6:51.39 (37.76)     7:29.24 (37.85)
        8:06.68 (37.44)     8:43.92 (37.24)
        9:15.07 (31.15)     9:54.46 (39.39)
  5 Wargo, Ellie           13 HMST             10:02.90    9:55.59   14  
                 33.50      1:10.21 (36.71)
        1:47.51 (37.30)     2:25.05 (37.54)
        3:02.97 (37.92)     3:40.52 (37.55)
        4:14.59 (34.07)     4:56.32 (41.73)
        5:34.75 (38.43)     6:12.16 (37.41)
        6:50.52 (38.36)     7:27.96 (37.44)
        8:06.11 (38.15)     8:43.16 (37.05)
        9:20.26 (37.10)     9:55.59 (35.33)
  6 Maloy, Gwyneth         13 HMST              9:53.17    9:58.30   13  
                 32.70      1:09.70 (37.00)
        1:47.00 (37.30)     2:25.07 (38.07)
        3:03.13 (38.06)     3:41.28 (38.15)
        4:19.36 (38.08)     4:57.30 (37.94)
        5:35.64 (38.34)     6:13.29 (37.65)
        6:51.02 (37.73)     7:29.22 (38.20)
        8:07.03 (37.81)     8:44.91 (37.88)
        9:22.15 (37.24)     9:58.30 (36.15)
  7 Smith, Olivia          13 HMST             10:01.54    9:59.64   12  
                 33.95      1:11.88 (37.93)
        1:49.48 (37.60)     2:27.98 (38.50)
        2:59.79 (31.81)     3:44.03 (44.24)
        4:21.75 (37.72)     5:00.15 (38.40)
        5:37.87 (37.72)     6:16.15 (38.28)
        6:53.26 (37.11)     7:31.42 (38.16)
        8:08.85 (37.43)     8:47.20 (38.35)
        9:23.75 (36.55)     9:59.64 (35.89)
  8 Miller, Jessica        13 BEAR             11:17.60Y  10:04.47   11  
                 34.06      1:10.68 (36.62)
        1:48.28 (37.60)     2:26.22 (37.94)
        3:05.58 (39.36)     3:43.25 (37.67)
        4:22.53 (39.28)     5:00.47 (37.94)
        5:39.31 (38.84)     6:16.98 (37.67)
        6:55.94 (38.96)     7:33.79 (37.85)
        8:12.32 (38.53)     8:50.36 (38.04)
        9:28.74 (38.38)    10:04.47 (35.73)
  9 Walker, Kelsey         14 UAC              10:17.64   10:10.48    9  
                 34.83      1:12.43 (37.60)
        1:45.77 (33.34)     2:29.52 (43.75)
        3:08.59 (39.07)     3:47.50 (38.91)
        4:26.23 (38.73)     5:05.21 (38.98)
        5:44.36 (39.15)     6:23.43 (39.07)
        7:02.39 (38.96)     7:41.48 (39.09)
        8:19.44 (37.96)     8:56.92 (37.48)
        9:34.52 (37.60)    10:10.48 (35.96)
 10 Sargent, Elizabeth     13 WYW              10:28.64   10:11.86    7  
                 34.41      1:12.12 (37.71)
        1:51.00 (38.88)     2:29.62 (38.62)
        3:08.56 (38.94)     3:47.30 (38.74)
        4:26.36 (39.06)     5:04.72 (38.36)
        5:43.49 (38.77)     6:21.88 (38.39)
        7:00.70 (38.82)     7:38.90 (38.20)
        8:18.13 (39.23)     8:56.53 (38.40)
        9:35.01 (38.48)    10:11.86 (36.85)
 11 McLaughlin, Haleigh    13 WYW              10:21.22   10:13.38    6  
                 35.49      1:14.05 (38.56)
        1:52.51 (38.46)     2:31.65 (39.14)
        3:10.77 (39.12)     3:49.97 (39.20)
        4:28.68 (38.71)     5:07.44 (38.76)
        5:46.30 (38.86)     6:25.12 (38.82)
        7:03.08 (37.96)     7:41.84 (38.76)
        8:19.17 (37.33)     8:58.06 (38.89)
        9:36.35 (38.29)    10:13.38 (37.03)
 12 Ockert, Amelia         13 WWRX             10:23.61   10:15.50    5  
                 27.15      1:11.59 (44.44)
        1:38.23 (26.64)     2:29.07 (50.84)
        3:08.23 (39.16)     3:46.99 (38.76)
        4:26.68 (39.69)     5:05.56 (38.88)
        5:44.93 (39.37)     6:23.97 (39.04)
        7:03.74 (39.77)     7:42.35 (38.61)
        8:22.26 (39.91)     9:00.10 (37.84)
        9:39.19 (39.09)    10:15.50 (36.31)
 13 Smith, Brittany        14 HMST             11:33.93Y  10:15.73    4  
                 34.68      1:11.66 (36.98)
        1:50.08 (38.42)     2:28.31 (38.23)
        3:07.34 (39.03)     3:45.90 (38.56)
        4:25.04 (39.14)     5:03.79 (38.75)
        5:43.20 (39.41)     6:22.14 (38.94)
        7:01.22 (39.08)     7:40.44 (39.22)
        8:19.91 (39.47)     8:58.54 (38.63)
        9:38.12 (39.58)    10:15.73 (37.61)
 14 Raymond, Jackie        13 UAC              10:25.20   10:24.14    3  
                 33.83      1:12.10 (38.27)
        1:50.55 (38.45)     2:30.27 (39.72)
        3:09.25 (38.98)     3:49.10 (39.85)
        4:28.59 (39.49)     5:08.22 (39.63)
        5:47.88 (39.66)     6:27.64 (39.76)
        7:07.29 (39.65)     7:47.33 (40.04)
        8:26.62 (39.29)     9:06.50 (39.88)
        9:45.73 (39.23)    10:24.14 (38.41)
 15 Pinela, Sona           14 OMNI             10:27.46   10:24.64    2  
                 35.56      1:14.60 (39.04)
        1:54.15 (39.55)     2:33.86 (39.71)
        3:13.45 (39.59)     3:53.02 (39.57)
        4:31.87 (38.85)     5:11.74 (39.87)
        5:50.87 (39.13)     6:30.58 (39.71)
        7:09.64 (39.06)     7:49.18 (39.54)
        8:28.25 (39.07)     9:08.27 (40.02)
        9:47.30 (39.03)    10:24.64 (37.34)
 16 Kirk, Hannah           13 UAC              10:22.87   10:30.22    1  
                 34.32      1:15.13 (40.81)
        1:49.71 (34.58)     2:33.39 (43.68)
        3:12.16 (38.77)     3:52.04 (39.88)
        4:31.82 (39.78)     5:11.65 (39.83)
        5:51.33 (39.68)     6:31.94 (40.61)
        7:11.74 (39.80)     7:52.07 (40.33)
        8:32.10 (40.03)     9:12.78 (40.68)
        9:52.37 (39.59)    10:30.22 (37.85)
 17 Hoefer, Gabriela       14 WHAT             10:27.41   10:32.97  
                 34.74      1:13.09 (38.35)
        1:53.26 (40.17)     2:32.66 (39.40)
        3:12.98 (40.32)     3:51.28 (38.30)
        4:31.43 (40.15)     5:11.09 (39.66)
        5:52.38 (41.29)     6:31.83 (39.45)
        7:12.75 (40.92)     7:53.42 (40.67)
        8:34.60 (41.18)     9:15.04 (40.44)
        9:55.58 (40.54)    10:32.97 (37.39)
 18 Flaherty, Hannah       13 HMST             10:21.65   10:39.54  
                 35.27      1:13.82 (38.55)
        1:53.94 (40.12)     2:33.62 (39.68)
        3:14.56 (40.94)     3:54.39 (39.83)
        4:35.43 (41.04)     5:15.66 (40.23)
        5:57.01 (41.35)     6:37.27 (40.26)
        7:18.44 (41.17)     7:58.90 (40.46)
        8:39.75 (40.85)     9:19.78 (40.03)
       10:00.71 (40.93)    10:39.54 (38.83)
 19 Sullivan, Alizabeth    14 WBCB             11:38.43Y  10:41.55  
                 35.10      1:14.43 (39.33)
        1:54.63 (40.20)     2:34.50 (39.87)
        3:13.45 (38.95)     3:53.35 (39.90)
        4:32.86 (39.51)     5:13.81 (40.95)
        5:54.52 (40.71)     6:35.96 (41.44)
        7:17.06 (41.10)     7:58.93 (41.87)
        8:40.11 (41.18)     9:23.05 (42.94)
       10:04.63 (41.58)    10:41.55 (36.92)
 20 Merrill, Kayla         14 CDOG             11:26.54Y  10:43.42  
                 35.15      1:14.96 (39.81)
        1:54.72 (39.76)     2:34.97 (40.25)
        3:15.23 (40.26)     3:56.90 (41.67)
        4:38.17 (41.27)     5:20.04 (41.87)
        6:00.86 (40.82)     6:42.82 (41.96)
        7:24.26 (41.44)     8:05.13 (40.87)
        8:45.91 (40.78)     9:26.98 (41.07)
       10:06.52 (39.54)    10:43.42 (36.90)
 
 Event 117  Girls 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Katie           18 WYW               9:23.52    9:28.81   20  
                 32.42      1:07.04 (34.62)
        1:42.60 (35.56)     2:18.15 (35.55)
        2:53.88 (35.73)     3:30.03 (36.15)
        4:06.26 (36.23)     4:42.40 (36.14)
        5:18.75 (36.35)     5:54.99 (36.24)
        6:31.40 (36.41)     7:07.39 (35.99)
        7:43.51 (36.12)     8:19.19 (35.68)
        8:55.00 (35.81)     9:28.81 (33.81)
  2 Kenyon, Courtney       16 RAC               9:39.82    9:31.87   17  
                 32.75      1:08.38 (35.63)
        1:44.34 (35.96)     2:20.32 (35.98)
        2:56.47 (36.15)     3:32.67 (36.20)
        4:09.03 (36.36)     4:45.02 (35.99)
        5:21.42 (36.40)     5:57.50 (36.08)
        6:33.54 (36.04)     7:09.75 (36.21)
        7:45.81 (36.06)     8:21.32 (35.51)
        8:57.18 (35.86)     9:31.87 (34.69)
  3 Regan, Courtney        16 WCYM              9:46.67    9:32.18   16  
                 33.24      1:08.68 (35.44)
        1:44.53 (35.85)     2:20.28 (35.75)
        2:56.58 (36.30)     3:32.60 (36.02)
        4:09.08 (36.48)     4:45.07 (35.99)
        5:21.62 (36.55)     5:58.21 (36.59)
        6:34.12 (35.91)     7:10.24 (36.12)
        7:46.48 (36.24)     8:22.32 (35.84)
        8:58.28 (35.96)     9:32.18 (33.90)
  4 Lu, Anna               16 WAC               9:34.07    9:34.20   15  
                 32.42      1:07.66 (35.24)
        1:43.54 (35.88)     2:19.52 (35.98)
        2:55.51 (35.99)     3:31.27 (35.76)
        4:07.27 (36.00)     4:43.09 (35.82)
        5:19.05 (35.96)     5:55.18 (36.13)
        6:27.93 (32.75)     7:08.04 (40.11)
        7:41.02 (32.98)     8:21.40 (40.38)
        8:58.17 (36.77)     9:34.20 (36.03)
  5 Hodes, Shoshana        16 OMNI              9:38.07    9:42.22   14  
                 32.94      1:08.79 (35.85)
        1:45.30 (36.51)     2:21.43 (36.13)
        2:58.06 (36.63)     3:34.28 (36.22)
        4:10.79 (36.51)     4:47.39 (36.60)
        5:24.37 (36.98)     6:00.95 (36.58)
        6:37.91 (36.96)     7:14.67 (36.76)
        7:51.87 (37.20)     8:28.72 (36.85)
        9:05.99 (37.27)     9:42.22 (36.23)
  6 Naumann, Erica         17 SNCO              9:51.89    9:43.85   13  
                 32.28      1:08.46 (36.18)
        1:44.75 (36.29)     2:21.39 (36.64)
        2:57.99 (36.60)     3:35.18 (37.19)
        4:12.20 (37.02)     4:49.43 (37.23)
        5:26.31 (36.88)     6:03.65 (37.34)
        6:40.67 (37.02)     7:17.71 (37.04)
        7:54.70 (36.99)     8:31.87 (37.17)
        9:08.15 (36.28)     9:43.85 (35.70)
  7 Hartigan, Erin         15 BEAR              9:52.37    9:47.77   12  
                 33.81      1:10.23 (36.42)
        1:47.30 (37.07)     2:24.42 (37.12)
        3:01.68 (37.26)     3:38.80 (37.12)
        4:16.21 (37.41)     4:53.39 (37.18)
        5:30.66 (37.27)     6:07.61 (36.95)
        6:44.80 (37.19)     7:21.58 (36.78)
        7:58.69 (37.11)     8:35.45 (36.76)
        9:12.05 (36.60)     9:47.77 (35.72)
  8 Miller, Bridget        16 BEAR              9:48.85    9:50.70   11  
                 33.37      1:09.92 (36.55)
        1:46.85 (36.93)     2:24.21 (37.36)
        3:01.93 (37.72)     3:39.38 (37.45)
        4:17.25 (37.87)     4:54.32 (37.07)
        5:32.31 (37.99)     6:09.59 (37.28)
        6:47.22 (37.63)     7:24.62 (37.40)
        8:01.72 (37.10)     8:38.87 (37.15)
        9:15.04 (36.17)     9:50.70 (35.66)
  9 Black, Ally            16 BEAR             11:09.38Y   9:51.68    9  
                 34.24      1:11.48 (37.24)
        1:47.97 (36.49)     2:25.58 (37.61)
        3:02.75 (37.17)     3:40.46 (37.71)
        4:11.40 (30.94)     4:55.12 (43.72)
        5:24.96 (29.84)     6:09.66 (44.70)
        6:46.72 (37.06)     7:24.14 (37.42)
        8:01.57 (37.43)     8:39.23 (37.66)
        9:15.68 (36.45)     9:51.68 (36.00)
 10 Randall, Celia         16 BEAR              9:45.90    9:51.71    7  
                 32.95      1:09.29 (36.34)
        1:46.37 (37.08)     2:23.87 (37.50)
        3:01.14 (37.27)     3:38.52 (37.38)
        4:16.02 (37.50)     4:53.72 (37.70)
        5:31.54 (37.82)     6:09.09 (37.55)
        6:46.63 (37.54)     7:23.93 (37.30)
        8:01.36 (37.43)     8:38.71 (37.35)
        9:15.70 (36.99)     9:51.71 (36.01)
 11 Rice, Jillian          15 SEAU              9:54.46    9:55.72    6  
                 34.16      1:11.48 (37.32)
        1:48.64 (37.16)     2:26.29 (37.65)
        3:03.28 (36.99)     3:40.78 (37.50)
        4:18.46 (37.68)     4:56.34 (37.88)
        5:34.35 (38.01)     6:12.34 (37.99)
        6:49.98 (37.64)     7:28.06 (38.08)
        8:05.56 (37.50)     8:42.95 (37.39)
        9:20.55 (37.60)     9:55.72 (35.17)
 12 Belanger, Jennifer     17 SNCO             10:05.89    9:57.23    5  
                 33.85      1:10.35 (36.50)
        1:47.97 (37.62)     2:25.21 (37.24)
        3:03.03 (37.82)     3:40.88 (37.85)
        4:18.94 (38.06)     4:56.58 (37.64)
        5:34.72 (38.14)     6:12.30 (37.58)
        6:50.40 (38.10)     7:27.96 (37.56)
        8:06.09 (38.13)     8:43.66 (37.57)
        9:21.21 (37.55)     9:57.23 (36.02)
 13 Coleman, Mollie        15 SEAU             10:00.28    9:57.40    4  
                 34.75      1:11.20 (36.45)
        1:48.71 (37.51)     2:25.96 (37.25)
        3:03.97 (38.01)     3:41.47 (37.50)
        4:19.57 (38.10)     4:57.32 (37.75)
        5:35.28 (37.96)     6:12.99 (37.71)
        6:51.24 (38.25)     7:28.89 (37.65)
        8:06.83 (37.94)     8:43.98 (37.15)
        9:21.87 (37.89)     9:57.40 (35.53)
 14 Hendershot, Claire     17 CAT               9:55.89    9:57.57    3  
                 25.72      1:08.73 (43.01)
        1:38.20 (29.47)     2:23.82 (45.62)
        3:01.49 (37.67)     3:39.87 (38.38)
        4:17.94 (38.07)     4:56.90 (38.96)
        5:35.09 (38.19)     6:13.06 (37.97)
        6:50.58 (37.52)     7:29.20 (38.62)
        8:06.93 (37.73)     8:45.40 (38.47)
        9:21.60 (36.20)     9:57.57 (35.97)
 15 Motill, Emily          16 RAC              10:01.32   10:03.43    2  
                 34.66      1:11.40 (36.74)
        1:48.64 (37.24)     2:25.80 (37.16)
        3:03.13 (37.33)     3:40.51 (37.38)
        4:18.49 (37.98)     4:56.50 (38.01)
        5:26.69 (30.19)     6:12.33 (45.64)
        6:41.85 (29.52)     7:29.32 (47.47)
        7:57.44 (28.12)     8:46.47 (49.03)
        9:15.44 (28.97)    10:03.43 (47.99)
 16 Rossi, Marissa         17 BRS              10:08.29   10:09.33    1  
                 34.27      1:12.38 (38.11)
        1:50.22 (37.84)     2:28.88 (38.66)
        3:07.18 (38.30)     3:45.98 (38.80)
        4:24.53 (38.55)     5:03.40 (38.87)
        5:41.74 (38.34)     6:20.71 (38.97)
        6:58.95 (38.24)     7:37.67 (38.72)
        8:15.78 (38.11)     8:54.35 (38.57)
        9:31.93 (37.58)    10:09.33 (37.40)
 17 Danielson, Amanda      17 SNCO             10:09.83   10:10.88  
                 34.54      1:12.68 (38.14)
        1:51.35 (38.67)     2:30.15 (38.80)
        3:08.57 (38.42)     3:47.18 (38.61)
        4:26.14 (38.96)     5:05.08 (38.94)
        5:43.68 (38.60)     6:22.86 (39.18)
        7:01.79 (38.93)     7:40.85 (39.06)
        8:19.27 (38.42)     8:57.79 (38.52)
        9:35.07 (37.28)    10:10.88 (35.81)
 18 McCain, Becky          15 WRAT             10:08.54   10:19.52  
                 35.41      1:13.74 (38.33)
        1:53.07 (39.33)     2:31.94 (38.87)
        3:11.25 (39.31)     3:50.28 (39.03)
        4:30.11 (39.83)     5:08.85 (38.74)
        5:47.94 (39.09)     6:27.22 (39.28)
        7:06.86 (39.64)     7:45.85 (38.99)
        8:25.01 (39.16)     9:03.71 (38.70)
        9:42.48 (38.77)    10:19.52 (37.04)
 19 Wolek, Caroline        15 CAT               9:50.27   10:21.63  
                 33.83      1:11.01 (37.18)
        1:49.30 (38.29)     2:27.88 (38.58)
        3:06.72 (38.84)     3:45.82 (39.10)
        4:21.26 (35.44)     5:05.23 (43.97)
        5:44.95 (39.72)     6:24.81 (39.86)
        7:04.85 (40.04)     7:44.63 (39.78)
        8:24.55 (39.92)     9:03.90 (39.35)
        9:43.40 (39.50)    10:21.63 (38.23)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 117                
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club      1347.5   2. Aquabears                        1318
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             695.5   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           689
  5. West Hartford Aquatic Team        590   6. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    579
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club   560.5   8. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         469
  9. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          366  10. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         361
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                  326  12. Meriden Silver Fins               279
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   259.5  14. Zeus Swim Team                    214
 15. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           213  16. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    163
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      162  18. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           117
 19. Charter Oak Aquatics              113  20. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           99
 21. Omni                               91  22. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     82
 23. University Aquatic Club            71  24. Connecticut Aquatic Club           64
 24. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              64  26. Glastonbury Swim Team              60
 27. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        55.5  28. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        48
 29. Weston Swimming Inc.               47  30. Panther Aquatic Club               42
 31. Trumbull Pisces                    32  32. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins        31.5
 33. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                29  34. Nutmeg Aquatics                    26
 35. Windsor Water Rat Express          25  36. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          23
 37. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        22  38. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     14
 39. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              9  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4  42. Italian Center Swim Club            3