Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 13:10PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 114  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Res. Record: % 4:16.05  2010      Wilton Y Wahoos
    CT Record: ! 4:16.05  2010      Wilton Y Wahoos
  2011 Winner: # 4:18.30            GYWD
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GYWD  'A'                           4:28.80    4:28.41   40  
     1) Hazlett, Graham 14            2) McGuire, Remy 14             
     3) Montesi, Jack 14              4) Belmont, William 14          
                 30.99    1:04.89 (1:04.89)
        1:42.75 (37.86)                    
                                3:30.43 ( )
        4:28.41 (57.98)                    
  2 WYW  'A'                            4:37.72    4:39.35   34  
     1) Mostofi, James 13             2) Knapp, Harrison 14           
     3) Garbee, Stefan 13             4) Sykes, Hugo 13               
                 35.00    1:12.67 (1:12.67)
        1:47.46 (34.79)   2:30.51 (1:17.84)
        3:02.58 (32.07)   3:40.22 (1:09.71)
        4:08.07 (27.85)     4:39.35 (59.13)
  3 NCY  'A'                            4:38.82    4:41.51   32  
     1) Oehmler, Trey 14              2) Donovan, Colin 14            
     3) DiCapua, Luca 13              4) Roldan, Nicholas 13          
                 35.01    1:11.36 (1:11.36)
        1:49.26 (37.90)   2:30.12 (1:18.76)
        3:00.67 (30.55)   3:36.27 (1:06.15)
        4:07.43 (31.16)   4:41.51 (1:05.24)
  4 CDOG  'A'                           4:50.51    4:43.77   30  
     1) Wynne, Will 13                2) Driscoll, Robert 14          
     3) Robison, Connor 14            4) Corona, Matthew 14           
                 35.99    1:14.86 (1:14.86)
        1:53.16 (38.30)   2:37.75 (1:22.89)
        3:07.80 (30.05)   3:43.00 (1:05.25)
        4:12.31 (29.31)   4:43.77 (1:00.77)
  5 FVYM  'A'                           4:45.33    4:44.99   28  
     1) Perks, Owen 14                2) Malone, Christian 13         
     3) Huang, James 13               4) Saperstein, Harry 13         
                 34.54    1:11.05 (1:11.05)
        1:50.93 (39.88)   2:32.54 (1:21.49)
        3:03.44 (30.90)   3:40.44 (1:07.90)
        4:11.17 (30.73)   4:44.99 (1:04.55)
  6 GYWD  'B'                           4:47.37    4:45.32   26  
     1) Zyskowski, Phillip 14         2) Warner, Ray 13               
     3) Dustin, John 14               4) Lewis, Aedan 13              
                 34.65    1:18.50 (1:18.50)
        1:49.31 (30.81)   2:32.68 (1:14.18)
        3:03.19 (30.51)   3:40.95 (1:08.27)
        4:10.33 (29.38)   4:45.32 (1:04.37)
  7 WHAT  'A'                           4:44.63    4:45.54   24  
     1) Gwozdecke, Matthew 14         2) Rinald, John 14              
     3) Liu, Adam 14                  4) Stumo, Tor 13                
                 35.45    1:15.28 (1:15.28)
                            1:37.13 (21.85)
      3:04.66 (1:27.53)   3:43.08 (2:05.95)
        4:12.78 (29.70)   4:45.54 (1:02.46)
  8 RAC  'A'                            4:36.00    4:47.76   22  
     1) Gordon, Travis 14             2) Valedon, Brian 14            
     3) Walker, Lexo 13               4) Santoro, Kevin 13            
                 33.82    1:08.98 (1:08.98)
        1:48.16 (39.18)   2:33.10 (1:24.12)
        3:04.18 (31.08)   3:41.85 (1:08.75)
      4:47.76 (1:05.91)                    
  9 BRS  'A'                            5:00.99    4:54.52   18  
     1) Karosas, Alek 13              2) Shao, Thomas 14              
     3) Kish, Ryan 13                 4) Gambardella, Corey 13        
                 36.70    1:15.12 (1:15.12)
        1:55.72 (40.60)   2:42.44 (1:27.32)
        3:16.20 (33.76)   3:53.57 (1:11.13)
        4:22.17 (28.60)   4:54.52 (1:00.95)
 10 CDOG  'B'                           5:10.51    5:04.94   14  
     1) Fryer, Ryan 14                2) Erickson, Kevin 13           
     3) Bishop, Karl 14               4) Cheruk, Alexander 14         
                 36.36    1:15.28 (1:15.28)
        1:56.96 (41.68)   2:44.31 (1:29.03)
        3:17.70 (33.39)   3:59.64 (1:15.33)
        4:30.74 (31.10)   5:04.94 (1:05.30)
 11 SMST  'A'                           4:58.62    5:09.01   12  
     1) Young, Jeremy 14              2) Riina, Michael 13            
     3) Kargin, Max 14                4) Coppola, Brian 13            
                 39.52    1:21.02 (1:21.02)
        2:00.36 (39.34)   2:45.79 (1:24.77)
        3:18.32 (32.53)   3:56.90 (1:11.11)
        4:31.77 (34.87)   5:09.01 (1:12.11)
 12 WYW  'B'                            4:57.72    5:12.87   10  
     1) Bollman, Jes 13               2) Giller, Robby 13             
     3) Lynch, Jack 13                4) Lee, Gavin 14                
                 44.10    1:21.88 (1:21.88)
        2:11.39 (49.51)   2:56.65 (1:34.77)
        3:28.67 (32.02)   4:05.23 (1:08.58)
        4:37.19 (31.96)   5:12.87 (1:07.64)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                      
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1262   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           992
  3. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    988   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             676.5
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     648   6. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         579
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                  394   8. West Hartford Aquatic Team        381
  9. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           229  10. Glastonbury Swim Team             226
 11. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           209  12. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    203
 13. Zeus Swim Team                  201.5  14. Windsor Water Rat Express         197
 15. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          196  16. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim     182
 17. Aquabears                         181  18. Sharks Swim Team, Inc             152
 18. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team    152  20. Connecticut Aquatic Club          151
 21. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      133  22. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami    100
 23. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           94  24. Charter Oak Aquatics               92
 25. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          74  26. Meriden Silver Fins                71
 27. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          57  28. University Aquatic Club            52
 29. Panther Aquatic Club               47  30. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          39
 31. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        35  32. Thames Aquatic Club                29
 33. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club          26  34. Weston Swimming Inc.               24
 35. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             22  36. Central CT Aquatics Team           13
 37. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          12  38. Nutmeg Aquatics                    11
 39. Omni                                9  39. Manchester Swim Club                9
 41. Italian Center Swim Club            1