Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 20:12PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 112  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Zone: Z 2:07.69
  2011 Winner: # 2:00.75            Luciano Souza
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Souza, Luciano         17 RAC               2:03.46    2:00.18#  20  
                 27.99        58.18 (30.19)
        1:29.24 (31.06)     2:00.18 (30.94)
  2 Revis, Mason           15 CAT               2:02.06    2:00.30#  17  
                 27.82        58.37 (30.55)
        1:29.76 (31.39)     2:00.30 (30.54)
  3 Prescott, Tyler        15 FINS              2:04.23    2:00.95Z  16  
                 28.30        59.42 (31.12)
        1:30.90 (31.48)     2:00.95 (30.05)
  4 Ramos, Andres          16 ZEUS              2:05.36    2:05.41Z  15  
                 28.61      1:00.12 (31.51)
        1:32.75 (32.63)     2:05.41 (32.66)
  5 Myers, Chris           17 CAT               2:05.40    2:05.83Z  14  
                 27.85        58.72 (30.87)
        1:31.79 (33.07)     2:05.83 (34.04)
  6 Hellwig, Logan         16 CAC               2:03.80    2:06.54Z  13  
                 26.48        57.32 (30.84)
        1:30.96 (33.64)     2:06.54 (35.58)
  7 Cucurello, Mathew      16 SNCO              2:06.37    2:06.73Z  12  
                 29.52      1:01.12 (31.60)
        1:34.26 (33.14)     2:06.73 (32.47)
  8 Stritzel, Tristan      15 CAT               2:04.65    2:07.92   11  
                 28.39      1:00.24 (31.85)
        1:33.98 (33.74)     2:07.92 (33.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McNamara, Tom          17 PAC               2:06.50    2:05.66Z   9  
                 28.87      1:01.31 (32.44)
        1:33.78 (32.47)     2:05.66 (31.88)
 10 Laser, Jacob           17 SNCO              2:06.81    2:05.99Z   7  
                 28.72      1:01.15 (32.43)
        1:34.05 (32.90)     2:05.99 (31.94)
 11 Carley, Sam            15 SEA               2:09.29    2:07.66Z   6  
                 28.75        59.90 (31.15)
        1:33.26 (33.36)     2:07.66 (34.40)
 12 Karam, Aidan           16 NMEG              2:08.47    2:07.97    5  
                 30.25      1:02.96 (32.71)
        1:36.51 (33.55)     2:07.97 (31.46)
 13 Rehor, Tyler           16 LEHY              2:07.84    2:08.48    4  
                 28.94      1:01.40 (32.46)
        1:34.49 (33.09)     2:08.48 (33.99)
 14 Josiah, Ryan           16 SNCO              2:09.96    2:08.79    3  
                 29.83      1:02.02 (32.19)
        1:35.54 (33.52)     2:08.79 (33.25)
 15 Buroker, Miles         15 SEA               2:08.83    2:09.21    2  
                 28.99      1:01.69 (32.70)
        1:34.84 (33.15)     2:09.21 (34.37)
 16 Shand, Tyler           16 BRS               2:08.87    2:10.11    1  
                 30.44      1:03.61 (33.17)
        1:37.19 (33.58)     2:10.11 (32.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Keblish, Bryce         15 WRAT              2:02.02             
                 28.55      1:00.02 (31.47)
        1:31.83 (31.81)     2:02.02 (30.19)
  3 Lewis, Alexander       16 GYWD              2:02.45             
                 26.87        57.91 (31.04)
        1:30.04 (32.13)     2:02.45 (32.41)
 10 Stotesbery, Andrew     15 GYWD              2:05.76             
                 28.85      1:00.09 (31.24)
        1:33.33 (33.24)     2:05.76 (32.43)
 11 Garneau, Frederick     17 LEHY              2:06.10             
                 29.49      1:00.79 (31.30)
        1:33.98 (33.19)     2:06.10 (32.12)
 15 Edmundson, Iain        15 GYWD              2:07.02             
                 29.19      1:00.85 (31.66)
        1:34.27 (33.42)     2:07.02 (32.75)
 18 Smelser, William       17 PSDY              2:08.77             
                 29.84      1:02.27 (32.43)
        1:36.05 (33.78)     2:08.77 (32.72)
 22 Dagenais, Mathew       15 CAT               2:09.74             
                 28.93      1:01.46 (32.53)
        1:35.44 (33.98)     2:09.74 (34.30)
 24 Huffman, Richard       15 RAC               2:09.99             
                 30.33      1:03.53 (33.20)
        1:37.21 (33.68)     2:09.99 (32.78)
 25 Savidge, Tim           17 LEHY              2:10.56             
                 29.77      1:02.57 (32.80)
        1:37.14 (34.57)     2:10.56 (33.42)
 26 Vander Vos, Tyler      16 WWRX              2:10.60             
                 29.60      1:03.42 (33.82)
        1:36.94 (33.52)     2:10.60 (33.66)
 27 Maguire, Patrick       16 RAC               2:10.80             
                 29.70      1:02.97 (33.27)
        1:36.21 (33.24)     2:10.80 (34.59)
 28 Vitkin, Max            15 WHAT              2:11.18             
                 30.23      1:02.80 (32.57)
        1:37.70 (34.90)     2:11.18 (33.48)
 29 Parrott, Derek         18 WAC               2:11.32             
                 28.98      1:01.67 (32.69)
        1:35.71 (34.04)     2:11.32 (35.61)
 30 Galus, Brett           17 PAC               2:11.95             
                 30.45      1:04.01 (33.56)
        1:37.61 (33.60)     2:11.95 (34.34)
 31 Pourmaleki, Ali        16 BRS               2:12.44             
                 30.86      1:05.00 (34.14)
        1:40.00 (35.00)     2:12.44 (32.44)
 32 Curtin, Colin          16 LEHY              2:12.46             
                 30.72      1:04.25 (33.53)
        1:39.44 (35.19)     2:12.46 (33.02)
 33 Furth, Joshua          16 NCY               2:12.79             
                 30.12      1:03.43 (33.31)
        1:38.71 (35.28)     2:12.79 (34.08)
 34 Hacku, Rob             15 CDOG              2:13.38             
                 29.69      1:03.20 (33.51)
        1:38.79 (35.59)     2:13.38 (34.59)
 35 Boman, Tucker          15 OAK               2:13.65             
                 30.27      1:03.81 (33.54)
        1:38.63 (34.82)     2:13.65 (35.02)
 36 Kitain, Sam            17 NCY               2:13.70             
                 30.78      1:04.34 (33.56)
        1:39.61 (35.27)     2:13.70 (34.09)
 37 Demers, Dylan          18 WWRX              2:14.29             
                 29.87      1:03.73 (33.86)
        1:38.66 (34.93)     2:14.29 (35.63)
 38 Hellauer, Matthew      18 SMST              2:14.70             
                 30.16      1:03.67 (33.51)
        1:38.96 (35.29)     2:14.70 (35.74)
 39 Ward, Alexander        16 SNCO              2:15.32             
                 30.93      1:04.76 (33.83)
        1:40.24 (35.48)     2:15.32 (35.08)
 40 Tunaru, Alex           16 SMST              2:15.33             
                 30.46      1:04.15 (33.69)
        1:40.70 (36.55)     2:15.33 (34.63)
 41 Pavel, Joshua          15 SEA               2:15.78             
                 30.41      1:04.51 (34.10)
        1:39.71 (35.20)     2:15.78 (36.07)
 42 Ferguson, John         16 ZEUS              2:16.05             
                 30.08      1:03.76 (33.68)
        1:39.41 (35.65)     2:16.05 (36.64)
 43 Lessard, Jay           17 LEHY              2:17.14             
                 30.11      1:04.48 (34.37)
        1:40.84 (36.36)     2:17.14 (36.30)
 44 Breene, Callum         15 WYW               2:17.49             
                 30.52      1:05.40 (34.88)
        1:42.37 (36.97)     2:17.49 (35.12)
 45 Medvedev, David        16 SHKS              2:18.48             
                 29.39      1:03.78 (34.39)
        1:40.44 (36.66)     2:18.48 (38.04)
 46 Abbott, Jack           16 WYW               2:19.24             
                 31.06      1:06.64 (35.58)
        1:42.38 (35.74)     2:19.24 (36.86)
 47 Tran, Adam             17 CAC               2:25.98             
                 26.14      1:08.70 (42.56)
        1:50.77 (42.07)     2:25.98 (35.21)
 -- Gangell, Tyler         17 WCYM                  DQ              
                 28.44      1:01.88 (33.44)
        1:35.92 (34.04)          DQ (33.39)
 -- Adams-Michaud, Robert  15 MSC                   DQ              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 112                 
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1267   2. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm   1090
  3. Ridgefield Aquatic Club          1049   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             811.5
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     681   6. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         579
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                  487   8. West Hartford Aquatic Team        383
  9. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           245  10. Glastonbury Swim Team             237
 11. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim     234  12. Zeus Swim Team                  233.5
 13. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    233  14. Windsor Water Rat Express         222
 15. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           220  16. Connecticut Aquatic Club          212
 17. Aquabears                         209  18. Sharks Swim Team, Inc             185
 19. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          184  20. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team    169
 21. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      147  22. Charter Oak Aquatics              135
 23. Meriden Silver Fins               111  24. Shoreline Elite Aquatics          102
 25. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          87  26. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     83
 27. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             70  28. Panther Aquatic Club               59
 29. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          58  30. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          57
 31. University Aquatic Club            52  32. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        35
 33. Thames Aquatic Club                29  34. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club          26
 35. Weston Swimming Inc.               24  36. Nutmeg Aquatics                    16
 37. Central CT Aquatics Team           13  38. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          12
 39. Manchester Swim Club                9  39. Omni                                9
 41. Italian Center Swim Club            1