Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 20:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 101  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 2:19.16  2007      Justine Ress, SNCO
    CT Record: ! 2:15.45  2012      Kaitlyn Harty, NE/GMSC
         Zone: Z 2:35.49
  2011 Winner: # 2:26.17            Mary Spillane
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ouellette, Sara        13 BEAR              2:25.15    2:22.61#  20  
                 33.62      1:09.44 (35.82)
        1:46.29 (36.85)     2:22.61 (36.32)
  2 Rocheleau, Danielle    14 WHAT              2:29.92    2:24.66#  17  
                 33.92      1:10.24 (36.32)
        1:48.10 (37.86)     2:24.66 (36.56)
  3 Perry, Ky-lee          14 WYW               2:34.83    2:31.47Z  16  
                 35.67      1:14.04 (38.37)
        1:53.16 (39.12)     2:31.47 (38.31)
  4 Slaughter, Phoebe      13 PSDY              2:32.44    2:32.93Z  15  
                 35.77      1:14.12 (38.35)
        1:52.97 (38.85)     2:32.93 (39.96)
  5 Guertin, Christina     14 WHAT              2:37.53    2:37.12   14  
                 36.65      1:16.04 (39.39)
        1:56.54 (40.50)     2:37.12 (40.58)
  6 Dwyer, Sarah           13 SEAU              2:37.89    2:37.65   13  
                 37.61      1:16.85 (39.24)
        1:57.77 (40.92)     2:37.65 (39.88)
  7 Meyer, Dakota          14 WYW               2:38.49    2:38.65   12  
                 37.85      1:17.74 (39.89)
        1:58.28 (40.54)     2:38.65 (40.37)
  8 Lasto, Mollee          14 ARAC              2:38.50    2:39.19   11  
                 37.54      1:17.52 (39.98)
        1:58.77 (41.25)     2:39.19 (40.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Joy, Kaitlyn           13 SNCU              2:40.60    2:36.52    9  
                 36.51      1:16.43 (39.92)
        1:57.24 (40.81)     2:36.52 (39.28)
 10 Loma, Jamie            14 AJSC              2:39.88    2:38.55    7  
                 36.66      1:16.71 (40.05)
        1:57.67 (40.96)     2:38.55 (40.88)
 11 Generoso, Rica         14 HMST              2:39.78    2:38.96    6  
                 36.52      1:16.36 (39.84)
        1:57.80 (41.44)     2:38.96 (41.16)
 12 Kohn, Patty            14 WYW               2:39.24    2:40.21    5  
                 37.58      1:18.21 (40.63)
        1:59.68 (41.47)     2:40.21 (40.53)
 13 Maloy, Gwyneth         13 HMST              2:40.44    2:40.64    4  
                 39.15      1:19.39 (40.24)
        2:00.63 (41.24)     2:40.64 (40.01)
 14 Dell'Isola, Lindsey    13 ZEUS              2:39.28    2:41.19    3  
                 37.79      1:18.26 (40.47)
        2:00.01 (41.75)     2:41.19 (41.18)
 15 Merrill, Kayla         14 CDOG              2:39.73    2:41.65    2  
                 37.54      1:18.07 (40.53)
        2:00.45 (42.38)     2:41.65 (41.20)
 16 Maroney, Becca         14 PSDY              2:40.71    2:41.86    1  
                 39.18      1:20.45 (41.27)
        2:01.59 (41.14)     2:41.86 (40.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 McNary, Caitlin        13 CAT               2:32.06             
                 36.06      1:14.39 (38.33)
        1:53.64 (39.25)     2:32.06 (38.42)
 18 Duffy, Ingrid          13 WRAT              2:40.96             
                 38.31      1:18.89 (40.58)
        1:59.82 (40.93)     2:40.96 (41.14)
 19 Von Feldt, Caitlyn     13 CAT               2:41.33             
                 38.13      1:18.20 (40.07)
        2:00.12 (41.92)     2:41.33 (41.21)
 20 Dietz, Julia           14 BRS               2:41.57             
                 38.16      1:19.00 (40.84)
        2:01.39 (42.39)     2:41.57 (40.18)
 21 Surian, Allison        14 WHAT              2:41.74             
                 39.33      1:21.17 (41.84)
        2:02.78 (41.61)     2:41.74 (38.96)
 22 Trentos, Katrina       13 WYW               2:42.09             
                 38.42      1:19.75 (41.33)
        2:01.79 (42.04)     2:42.09 (40.30)
 23 Ganugapati, Divya      14 SEAU              2:43.01             
                 37.03      1:18.49 (41.46)
        2:01.09 (42.60)     2:43.01 (41.92)
 24 Cowan De Wolf, Ella    14 WYW               2:43.02             
                 39.84      1:20.04 (40.20)
        2:03.36 (43.32)     2:43.02 (39.66)
 25 Brown, Rachel          14 WCYM              2:43.10             
                 38.36      1:19.87 (41.51)
        2:02.86 (42.99)     2:43.10 (40.24)
 26 Daigle, Amanda         14 TP                2:43.70             
                 40.20      1:22.32 (42.12)
        2:03.85 (41.53)     2:43.70 (39.85)
 27 Capone, Clara          14 WHAT              2:44.06             
                 39.45      1:21.71 (42.26)
        2:04.28 (42.57)     2:44.06 (39.78)
 28 Paul, Lauren           14 PAC               2:44.59             
                 38.55      1:20.46 (41.91)
        2:02.73 (42.27)     2:44.59 (41.86)
 29 Nelson, Hannah         13 OAK               2:44.71             
                 38.94      1:20.90 (41.96)
        2:02.74 (41.84)     2:44.71 (41.97)
 30 Smith, Olivia          13 HMST              2:45.02             
                 39.34      1:21.29 (41.95)
        2:03.15 (41.86)     2:45.02 (41.87)
 31 Ness, Kiersten         14 SNCO              2:45.12             
                 38.54      1:19.47 (40.93)
        2:02.52 (43.05)     2:45.12 (42.60)
 32 Srivastava, Madeline   14 WYW               2:45.41             
                 38.40      1:19.66 (41.26)
        2:02.71 (43.05)     2:45.41 (42.70)
 33 Niemiec, Kate          14 WWRX              2:46.57             
                 38.46      1:20.43 (41.97)
        2:05.15 (44.72)     2:46.57 (41.42)
 34 Chmielewski, Kelly     13 MSC               2:46.64             
                 38.80    2:46.64 (2:07.84)
 35 Hayes, Sophie          13 RAC               2:46.83             
                 39.84      1:22.58 (42.74)
        2:05.18 (42.60)     2:46.83 (41.65)
 36 Cai, Michelle          13 RAC               2:47.05             
                 39.73      1:21.65 (41.92)
        2:05.28 (43.63)     2:47.05 (41.77)
 37 Lasto, Maggie          13 ARAC              2:47.28             
                 39.45      1:21.40 (41.95)
        2:04.36 (42.96)     2:47.28 (42.92)
 38 Cleary, Paige          13 PSDY              2:47.45             
                                1:21.91 ( )
        2:05.45 (43.54)     2:47.45 (42.00)
 39 Ekholm, Anna           14 SHKS              2:47.66             
                 39.85      1:22.42 (42.57)
        2:05.78 (43.36)     2:47.66 (41.88)
 40 Frattaroli, Farrah     14 GYWD              2:50.82             
                 39.69      1:22.55 (42.86)
        2:06.47 (43.92)     2:50.82 (44.35)
 41 Collins, Brooke        14 GYWD              2:51.55             
                 39.47      1:22.61 (43.14)
        2:07.28 (44.67)     2:51.55 (44.27)
 -- Werner, Sammi          13 WYW                   DQ              
 -- Seidner, Mollie        13 HMST                                  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 101                
 
  1. Aquabears                        1248   2. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club      1236.5
  3. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           655   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             647.5
  5. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    579   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        555
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club   527.5   8. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         370
  9. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          362  10. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         361
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                  288  12. Meriden Silver Fins               279
 13. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           239  14. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   235.5
 15. Zeus Swim Team                    217  16. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    176
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      163  18. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           102
 19. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           99  20. Charter Oak Aquatics               91
 21. Connecticut Aquatic Club           84  22. Omni                               81
 22. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              81  24. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        75
 25. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     66  26. University Aquatic Club            58
 27. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        55.5  28. Glastonbury Swim Team              54
 29. Weston Swimming Inc.               47  30. Panther Aquatic Club               42
 31. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                36  32. Trumbull Pisces                    32
 33. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins        31.5  34. Nutmeg Aquatics                    26
 35. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          23  36. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        22
 36. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             22  38. Windsor Water Rat Express          20
 39. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     14  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4  42. Italian Center Swim Club            3
 43. Spartan Aquatics                    1