Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/29/2012 - 20:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 98  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: %   55.89  2004      Daniel Madwed, UN
    CT Record: !   56.78  2004      Daniel Madwed, SHKS
         Zone: Z 1:06.19
  2011 Winner: # 1:01.29            Bryce Keblish
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Montesi, Jack          14 GYWD              1:02.47    1:00.19#  20  
                 28.28      1:00.19 (31.91)
  2 Donovan, Eddie         14 ZEUS              1:02.46    1:01.51Z  17  
                 28.80      1:01.51 (32.71)
  3 Robison, Connor        14 CDOG              1:03.30    1:02.10Z  16  
                 29.31      1:02.10 (32.79)
  4 Gambardella, Corey     13 BRS               1:03.70    1:02.56Z  15  
                 29.93      1:02.56 (32.63)
  5 Hazlett, Graham        14 GYWD              1:05.18    1:03.91Z  14  
                 29.91      1:03.91 (34.00)
  6 Molnar, Matthew        13 CDOG              1:04.11    1:04.44Z  13  
                 29.66      1:04.44 (34.78)
  7 Martin, Sean           14 LEHY              1:05.20    1:04.69Z  12  
                 30.07      1:04.69 (34.62)
  8 Whaley, James          14 CAT               1:05.25    1:04.87Z  11  
                 30.34      1:04.87 (34.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pear, Zachary          13 PSDY              1:05.99    1:04.95Z   9  
                 30.94      1:04.95 (34.01)
 10 Ryan, Erik             13 PSDY              1:05.41    1:04.99Z   7  
                 31.04      1:04.99 (33.95)
 11 Donovan, Colin         14 NCY               1:05.32    1:05.26Z   6  
                 29.80      1:05.26 (35.46)
 12 DiCapua, Luca          13 NCY               1:06.60    1:05.42Z   5  
                 29.99      1:05.42 (35.43)
 13 Shadeck, Kyle          14 FINS              1:06.26    1:05.97Z   4  
                 31.49      1:05.97 (34.48)
 14 Walker, Lexo           13 RAC               1:06.96    1:06.36    3  
                 30.60      1:06.36 (35.76)
 15 Huang, James           13 FVYM              1:06.44    1:06.58    2  
                 31.17      1:06.58 (35.41)
 16 Liu, Adam              14 WHAT              1:07.26    1:08.56    1  
                 31.11      1:08.56 (37.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Garbee, Stefan         13 WYW               1:07.41             
                 31.27      1:07.41 (36.14)
 18 Fachko, Trevor         13 OAKU              1:07.44             
                 32.16      1:07.44 (35.28)
 19 Dustin, John           14 GYWD              1:08.04             
                 32.41      1:08.04 (35.63)
 20 Kulp, William          14 NFAF              1:08.53             
                 31.42      1:08.53 (37.11)
 21 Feller, John           14 PAC               1:08.74             
                 32.05      1:08.74 (36.69)
 22 Lynch, Jack            13 WYW               1:08.77             
                 32.39      1:08.77 (36.38)
 23 Gwozdecke, Matthew     14 WHAT              1:09.90             
                 31.87      1:09.90 (38.03)
 24 Savidge, Brian         14 WWRX              1:09.96             
                 31.87      1:09.96 (38.09)
 25 Cerny, Mike            14 WWRX              1:09.99             
                 32.65      1:09.99 (37.34)
 26 Husted, Nick           14 VSYM              1:10.27             
                 33.31      1:10.27 (36.96)
 27 Branchflower, Jacob    14 WCYU              1:10.29             
                 32.19      1:10.29 (38.10)
 28 Perks, Owen            14 FVYM              1:10.38             
                 32.85      1:10.38 (37.53)
 29 Rath, Spandan          13 WHAT              1:10.76             
                 33.11      1:10.76 (37.65)
 30 Kish, Ryan             13 BRS               1:10.84             
                 33.55      1:10.84 (37.29)
 31 Hess, Zachary          14 LEHY              1:10.90             
                 31.95      1:10.90 (38.95)
 32 Cerulli, Chris         13 SEAU              1:11.09             
                 32.76      1:11.09 (38.33)
 33 Barrios, Gilmar        14 PSDY              1:11.75             
                 33.37      1:11.75 (38.38)
 34 Ambrosey, Adam         14 SNCO              1:12.58             
                 33.20      1:12.58 (39.38)
 35 Zimmerman, Andrew      14 GLAS              1:12.83             
                 33.48      1:12.83 (39.35)
 36 Gentry, Oleg           14 SHKS              1:18.67             
                 35.53      1:18.67 (43.14)
 -- Pimer, Mike            14 CCAT                  DQ              
                 33.67           DQ (40.40)
 -- Mahoney, Charlie       13 SHKS                  NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 98                  
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1218   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           973
  3. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    956   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             687.5
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     633   6. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         579
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                  394   8. West Hartford Aquatic Team        358
  9. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           229  10. Glastonbury Swim Team             226
 11. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    219  12. Zeus Swim Team                  218.5
 13. Windsor Water Rat Express         197  14. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           188
 15. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          184  16. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim     182
 17. Aquabears                         181  18. Sharks Swim Team, Inc             152
 18. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team    152  20. Connecticut Aquatic Club          151
 21. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      130  22. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           94
 23. Charter Oak Aquatics               92  24. Meriden Silver Fins                75
 25. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          74  25. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     74
 27. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          57  28. University Aquatic Club            52
 29. Panther Aquatic Club               47  30. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          39
 31. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        35  32. Laurel E Hartford YMCA             34
 33. Thames Aquatic Club                29  34. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club          26
 35. Weston Swimming Inc.               24  36. Central CT Aquatics Team           13
 37. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          12  38. Nutmeg Aquatics                    11
 39. Manchester Swim Club                9  39. Omni                                9
 41. Italian Center Swim Club            1