Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 96  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Res. Record: % 1:56.32  2003      Wilton Y Wahoos
    CT Record: ! 1:56.32  2003      Wilton Y Wahoos
  2011 Winner: # 2:03.72            SNCO
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CDOG  'A'                           2:05.51    2:00.93#  40  
     1) May, David 12                 2) Brewer, Benjamin 12          
     3) Motmans, Nick 11              4) Malone, Dara 12              
                 28.03        59.98 (31.95)
        1:31.98 (32.00)     2:00.93 (28.95)
  2 WYW  'A'                            2:07.27    2:06.54   34  
     1) Sueiro, Darian 12             2) Cheruk, Noah 12              
     3) Horan, Tommy 12               4) Suchy, Will 12               
                 30.58      1:04.58 (34.00)
        1:35.82 (31.24)     2:06.54 (30.72)
  3 GRYM  'A'                           2:03.71    2:06.99   32  
     1) Todorovic, Stephan 11         2) Lydon, Kevin 12              
     3) Kosyakov, Alex 11             4) Sepuca, Joseph 12            
                 31.19      1:05.01 (33.82)
        1:37.11 (32.10)     2:06.99 (29.88)
  4 GLAS  'A'                           2:02.87    2:07.41   30  
     1) Milne, Mcallistar 11          2) Newandee, Daniel 12          
     3) Mastroianni, Matt 12          4) Hendrickson, Michael 12      
                 33.14      1:05.90 (32.76)
        1:36.97 (31.07)     2:07.41 (30.44)
  5 WHAT  'A'                           2:07.77    2:08.82   28  
     1) Baldini, Michael 11           2) Lemus, Taylor 11             
     3) Costello, Thomas 12           4) Pang, Stephen 12             
                 31.00      1:04.84 (33.84)
        1:43.36 (38.52)     2:08.82 (25.46)
  6 WAC  'A'                            2:11.27    2:10.82   26  
     1) Roy, Colin 12                 2) Zhao, Kevin 12               
     3) Zhu, Michael 12               4) Yanagisawa, Kevin 11         
                 31.94      1:04.93 (32.99)
        1:37.80 (32.87)     2:10.82 (33.02)
  7 SMST  'A'                           2:22.03    2:10.96   24  
     1) Caplash, Kanu 12              2) Marciano, Jack 12            
     3) Pearson, Matthew 11           4) Chavez, Reid 11              
                 31.49      1:05.42 (33.93)
        1:39.66 (34.24)     2:10.96 (31.30)
  8 RAC  'A'                            2:15.24    2:11.06   22  
     1) Smith, Kieran 12              2) Turner, Michael 12           
     3) Yarmolowitz, Jake 12          4) Bornstein, Aj 12             
                 28.90      1:04.21 (35.31)
        1:36.59 (32.38)     2:11.06 (34.47)
  9 GRYM  'B'                           2:10.88    2:11.22   18  
     1) Li, Matt 12                   2) King, Patrick 12             
     3) Morikawa, Connor 11           4) Nacson-Schechter, Ryan 12    
                 31.21      1:05.05 (33.84)
        1:37.29 (32.24)     2:11.22 (33.93)
 10 WYW  'B'                            2:11.21    2:11.84   14  
     1) Martin, Matthew 11            2) O'Leary, Ryan 11             
     3) Stewart, Luke 12              4) Palsho, Charlie 12           
                 33.24      1:05.59 (32.35)
        1:38.36 (32.77)     2:11.84 (33.48)
 11 GYWD  'A'                           2:08.41    2:14.00   12  
     1) Moore, Zachary 12             2) Pierce, Cole 11              
     3) Lynch, Ryan 12                4) Scott, Parker 11             
                 34.08      1:08.47 (34.39)
        1:41.42 (32.95)     2:14.00 (32.58)
 12 PAC  'A'                            2:14.99    2:15.26   10  
     1) Fimmano, John 12              2) Hu, Hanry 12                 
     3) Kowalski, Matt 12             4) Sullivan, Will 12            
                 34.39      1:10.95 (36.56)
        1:43.64 (32.69)     2:15.26 (31.62)
 13 WYW  'C'                            2:17.00    2:17.06    8  
     1) Tarrant, Josiah 11            2) Lewis, Jack 11               
     3) Joyce, Timmy 11               4) Gosnell, Charlie 12          
                 35.16      1:08.95 (33.79)
        1:42.75 (33.80)     2:17.06 (34.31)
 14 WRAT  'A'                           2:07.49    2:17.45    6  
     1) Duffy, Billy 11               2) Hunter, Dash 11              
     3) Yu, Andrew 11                 4) McNab, John 11               
                 33.16      1:10.61 (37.45)
        1:44.74 (34.13)     2:17.45 (32.71)
 15 WEST  'A'                           2:16.62    2:20.06    4  
     1) Levi, Griffin 12              2) Katz, Nathan 12              
     3) Babinski, Mat 12              4) Levi, Mitchell 12            
                 34.05      1:12.00 (37.95)
        1:46.15 (34.15)     2:20.06 (33.91)
 16 ZEUS  'A'                           2:16.80    2:20.32    2  
     1) Colleran, Liam 11             2) Parizot, Pablo 12            
     3) Arbelaez, Andres 12           4) Parra, Michael 12            
                 34.55      1:11.81 (37.26)
        1:47.46 (35.65)     2:20.32 (32.86)
 17 NFAF  'A'                           2:23.99    2:24.41  
     1) Going, Malcolm 11             2) Barrett, Brendan 11          
     3) Simmons, DJ 12                4) Kulp, Andrew 11              
                 34.23      1:14.76 (40.53)
        1:52.12 (37.36)     2:24.41 (32.29)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 96                      
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club        1056   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           789
  3. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    694   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             531.5
  5. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         519   6. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     468
  7. West Hartford Aquatic Team        329   8. SoNoCo Swim Club                  291
  9. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           207  10. Glastonbury Swim Team             168
 11. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    166  12. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          165
 13. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           163  14. Zeus Swim Team                  162.5
 15. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim     134  16. Windsor Water Rat Express         128
 17. Sharks Swim Team, Inc             117  18. Aquabears                         112
 19. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           94  20. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     90
 21. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       77  22. Connecticut Aquatic Club           74
 23. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     68  24. Charter Oak Aquatics               64
 25. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          57  26. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          49
 27. Panther Aquatic Club               41  28. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          39
 29. University Aquatic Club            32  30. Meriden Silver Fins                27
 31. Weston Swimming Inc.               24  32. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        17
 33. Central CT Aquatics Team           13  34. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          12
 35. Nutmeg Aquatics                    11  36. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club           9
 37. Omni                                5  37. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              5
 39. Italian Center Swim Club            1