Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 19:45PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 81  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 1:07.44  2005      Elizabeth Pelton, WYW
    CT Record: ! 1:07.08  2005      Elizaabeth Beisel, NE/MAG
         Zone: Z 1:15.59
  2011 Winner: # 1:10.76            Erin Earley
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Maguire, Marcie        12 RAC               1:12.43    1:10.27#  20  
                 34.09      1:10.27 (36.18)
  2 Gustinis, Gracie       12 SMST              1:13.16    1:11.73Z  17  
                 34.79      1:11.73 (36.94)
  3 Brode, Rhyan           12 NCY               1:12.29    1:12.44Z  16  
                 33.93      1:12.44 (38.51)
  4 Visinski, Simona       12 SMST              1:13.76    1:12.68Z  15  
                 35.52      1:12.68 (37.16)
  5 Giangrande, Gillian    12 GYWD              1:15.78    1:13.24Z  14  
                 35.75      1:13.24 (37.49)
  6 Takabayashi, Miku      12 SNCU              1:14.33    1:13.95Z  13  
                 36.13      1:13.95 (37.82)
  7 McStocker, Samantha    12 WYW               1:15.06    1:15.31Z  12  
                 36.42      1:15.31 (38.89)
  8 Rosado, Laura          11 OMNI              1:16.41    1:15.73   11  
                 37.12      1:15.73 (38.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Scanlan, Paula         12 GRYM              1:16.85    1:15.00Z   9  
                 36.61      1:15.00 (38.39)
 10 Barnick, Madison       12 SNCO              1:16.48    1:15.11Z   7  
                 35.51      1:15.11 (39.60)
 11 Winget, Ainsleigh      11 GYWD              1:18.66    1:15.77    6  
                 36.06      1:15.77 (39.71)
 12 Ma, Kimberly           11 GLAS              1:18.46    1:16.79    5  
                 37.23      1:16.79 (39.56)
 13 Donlan, Emma           12 CAT               1:17.24    1:16.97    4  
                 37.59      1:16.97 (39.38)
 14 Sicignano, Amelia      11 WYW               1:18.44    1:18.71    3  
                 37.78      1:18.71 (40.93)
 15 Hendrick, Amanda       12 WAC               1:18.59    1:18.90    2  
                 38.35      1:18.90 (40.55)
 16 Preleski, Sarah        12 WHAT              1:19.07    1:20.11    1  
                 39.12      1:20.11 (40.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Perrin, Hallie         12 PAC               1:18.22             
                 38.52      1:18.22 (39.70)
 18 Hazlett, Kate          11 GYWD              1:19.64             
                 38.79      1:19.64 (40.85)
 19 Reinoso, Emily         12 ZEUS              1:19.66             
                 38.82      1:19.66 (40.84)
 20 Sang, Angela           12 BEAR              1:19.67             
                 37.19      1:19.67 (42.48)
 21 Snyder, Hannah         11 RAC               1:19.71             
                 38.65      1:19.71 (41.06)
 22 Egan, Molly            12 BEAR              1:19.86             
                 39.59      1:19.86 (40.27)
 23 Thrall, Abigail        11 FVYM              1:20.65             
                 39.42      1:20.65 (41.23)
 24 Bragg, Sophia          12 SEA               1:20.83             
                 38.76      1:20.83 (42.07)
 25 Black, Katy            12 BEAR              1:20.94             
                 38.10      1:20.94 (42.84)
 26 Bennett, Sarah Jane    12 SHKS              1:20.97             
                 38.74      1:20.97 (42.23)
 26 Kern, Danah            12 YCST              1:20.97             
                 38.55      1:20.97 (42.42)
 28 McCall, Gracie         11 CAC               1:21.03             
                 39.89      1:21.03 (41.14)
 29 Savkovic, Natalia      12 SMST              1:21.44             
                 40.46      1:21.44 (40.98)
 30 McNary, Marissa        11 CAT               1:21.54             
                 39.62      1:21.54 (41.92)
 31 Gens, Haley            12 WHAT              1:21.75             
                 40.14      1:21.75 (41.61)
 32 Sammons, Emmy          11 GYWD              1:22.23             
                 39.49      1:22.23 (42.74)
 33 Longmore, Emily        11 CDOG              1:22.62             
                 41.15      1:22.62 (41.47)
 34 King, Nicole           12 WHAT              1:22.84             
                 40.19      1:22.84 (42.65)
 35 Bhalla, Devina         12 OAK               1:22.87             
                 40.23      1:22.87 (42.64)
 36 Scott, Samantha        11 GYWD              1:23.79             
                 41.31      1:23.79 (42.48)
 37 Carlson, Kellen        12 GYWD              1:23.91             
                 41.31      1:23.91 (42.60)
 38 Frank, Mckenna         12 SHKS              1:23.92             
                 40.55      1:23.92 (43.37)
 39 Meyers, Annette        12 RAC               1:24.08             
                 41.75      1:24.08 (42.33)
 40 Burnham, Melissa       12 ZEUS              1:24.44             
                 40.68      1:24.44 (43.76)
 41 Belden, Sarah          12 WBCB              1:24.48             
                 41.98      1:24.48 (42.50)
 42 Lee, Moira             11 WYW               1:24.70             
                 41.40      1:24.70 (43.30)
 43 Mailly, Jordan         12 GLAS              1:25.37             
                 41.09      1:25.37 (44.28)
 44 Bartosic, Karyn        12 WYW               1:26.44             
                 42.16      1:26.44 (44.28)
 45 Dantas, Halle          12 WYW               1:27.50             
                 41.98      1:27.50 (45.52)
 46 O'Keefe, Daley         12 GLAS              1:30.50             
                 44.98      1:30.50 (45.52)
 47 Knoepfel, Maxine (max  12 RAC               1:30.84             
                 43.17      1:30.84 (47.67)
 -- Fassett, Olivia        12 ZEUS                  DQ              
                 40.12           DQ (41.80)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 81                 
 
  1. Aquabears                        1078   2. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club       989.5
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             617.5   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           528
  5. West Hartford Aquatic Team        476   6. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    404
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     391   8. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         360
  9. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         275  10. SoNoCo Swim Club                  273
 11. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          260  12. Meriden Silver Fins               190
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   167.5  14. Zeus Swim Team                    166
 15. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    155  16. Soundview Stingrays Swimming      149
 16. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           149  18. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           99
 19. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            82  20. Charter Oak Aquatics               76
 21. Omni                               70  22. Connecticut Aquatic Club           64
 23. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     62  24. University Aquatic Club            58
 25. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        55.5  26. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              49
 27. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        48  28. Glastonbury Swim Team              35
 29. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                29  30. Weston Swimming Inc.               28
 31. Panther Aquatic Club               24  32. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          22
 33. Windsor Water Rat Express          20  34. Trumbull Pisces                    16
 35. Nutmeg Aquatics                    12  36. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          11
 36. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     11  38. Hamden-North Haven Swimming         9
 39. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              7  40. Central CT Aquatics Team            5
 41. Manchester Swim Club                4