Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 74  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  2011 Winner: # 3:51.06            SHKS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GYWD  'A'                           3:51.50    3:45.21#  40  
     1) Lewis, Alexander 16           2) Dillinger, Thomas 15         
     3) Edmundson, Iain 15            4) Stotesbery, Andrew 15        
                 26.36        55.39 (55.39)
        1:21.20 (25.81)     1:51.10 (55.71)
        2:18.45 (27.35)     2:48.57 (57.47)
        3:15.57 (27.00)     3:45.21 (56.64)
  2 CAT  'A'                            3:58.00    3:47.22#  34  
     1) Myers, Chris 17               2) Mazziotti, Garrett 15        
     3) Stritzel, Tristan 15          4) Revis, Mason 15              
                 27.15        57.39 (57.39)
        1:24.35 (26.96)     1:54.33 (56.94)
        2:21.39 (27.06)     2:51.35 (57.02)
        3:18.44 (27.09)     3:47.22 (55.87)
  3 SNCO  'A'                           3:43.77    3:47.68#  32  
     1) Pite, Aj 16                   2) Davis, Bjorn 16              
     3) Luther, Matthew 15            4) Laser, Jacob 17              
                 27.33        57.20 (57.20)
        1:23.80 (26.60)     1:52.90 (55.70)
        2:19.93 (27.03)     2:50.17 (57.27)
        3:16.80 (26.63)     3:47.68 (57.51)
  4 RAC  'A'                            3:52.10    3:49.55#  30  
     1) Huffman, Richard 15           2) Turner, Noah 15              
     3) Maguire, Patrick 16           4) Souza, Luciano 17            
                 27.80        58.12 (58.12)
        1:27.06 (28.94)   1:59.60 (1:01.48)
        2:25.41 (25.81)     2:55.24 (55.64)
        3:21.20 (25.96)     3:49.55 (54.31)
  5 SEA  'A'                            3:59.11    3:53.03   28  
     1) Carley, Sam 15                2) Dougherty, Keith 17          
     3) Pavel, Joshua 15              4) Buroker, Miles 15            
                 28.01        58.38 (58.38)
        1:24.73 (26.35)     1:55.30 (56.92)
        2:22.31 (27.01)     2:54.52 (59.22)
        3:21.92 (27.40)     3:53.03 (58.51)
  6 CAT  'B'                            4:05.00    3:54.68   26  
     1) Iranpour, Michael 16          2) Mergy, Caius 16              
     3) Seymour, Ty 17                4) Dagenais, Mathew 15          
                 27.88        58.86 (58.86)
        1:26.76 (27.90)     1:58.14 (59.28)
        2:25.34 (27.20)     2:56.99 (58.85)
        3:24.38 (27.39)     3:54.68 (57.69)
  7 WHAT  'A'                           3:58.19    3:55.20   24  
     1) McClure, Brendan 16           2) Boains, Jonny 16             
     3) Vitkin, Max 15                4) Scheirey, Scott 18           
                 27.82        58.52 (58.52)
        1:26.33 (27.81)     1:57.09 (58.57)
        2:25.23 (28.14)     2:55.88 (58.79)
        3:24.51 (28.63)     3:55.20 (59.32)
  8 WAC  'A'                            3:56.21    3:55.35   22  
     1) Yelenik, Jonathan 18          2) Jiang, Eric 18               
     3) Liang, Brian 17               4) Parrott, Derek 18            
                 28.44    1:00.38 (1:00.38)
        1:28.31 (27.93)     1:59.38 (59.00)
        2:26.77 (27.39)     2:58.10 (58.72)
        3:25.91 (27.81)     3:55.35 (57.25)
  9 WYW  'A'                            4:05.72    3:59.45   18  
     1) Sullivan, Dan 16              2) Abbott, Jack 16              
     3) Bloom, Max 17                 4) Breene, Callum 15            
                 27.99        58.04 (58.04)
        1:27.20 (29.16)   1:59.44 (1:01.40)
        2:27.45 (28.01)     2:59.25 (59.81)
        3:27.74 (28.49)   3:59.45 (1:00.20)
 10 OAK  'A'                            4:15.52    4:09.93   14  
     1) Alter, Jordan 18              2) Dunn, Collin 15              
     3) Karangekis, Nick 16           4) Boman, Tucker 15             
                 28.68    1:00.34 (1:00.34)
        1:31.12 (30.78)   2:06.10 (1:05.76)
        2:35.80 (29.70)   3:08.26 (1:02.16)
        3:37.94 (29.68)   4:09.93 (1:01.67)
 11 WYW  'B'                            4:13.72    4:32.88   12  
     1) Damon, Adam 17                2) Tusa, John 16                
     3) Lee, Matt 16                  4) Rhodin, Peter 15             
                 31.07    1:05.40 (1:05.40)
        1:36.09 (30.69)   2:12.60 (1:07.20)
        2:42.59 (29.99)   3:18.05 (1:05.45)
        3:52.87 (34.82)   4:32.88 (1:14.83)
 -- SHKS  'A'                           4:00.00         NS  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74                      
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club         752   2. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    575
  3. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           528   4. Cougar Aquatic Team             473.5
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     368   6. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         296
  7. West Hartford Aquatic Team        283   8. SoNoCo Swim Club                  258
  9. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           155  10. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    142
 11. Aquabears                         112  12. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          111
 13. Windsor Water Rat Express         108  13. Glastonbury Swim Team             108
 15. Sharks Swim Team, Inc             103  16. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           101
 17. Zeus Swim Team                   99.5  18. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      96
 19. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           94  20. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     88
 21. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       77  22. Connecticut Aquatic Club           74
 23. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     68  24. Charter Oak Aquatics               64
 25. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          34  26. University Aquatic Club            32
 27. Meriden Silver Fins                27  28. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          26
 29. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          21  30. Panther Aquatic Club               17
 30. Hamden-North Haven Swimming        17  32. Weston Swimming Inc.               15
 33. Nutmeg Aquatics                    11  34. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club           9
 35. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team           5  35. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              5
 35. Omni                                5  38. Central CT Aquatics Team            3