Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 71  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Res. Record: % 4:07.09  1991      Westport Y Water Rats
    CT Record: ! 4:07.09  1991      Westport Y Water Rats
  2011 Winner: # 4:16.43            CDOG
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 WHAT  'A'                           4:10.85    4:13.65#  40  
     1) Tiernan, Tara 13              2) Rocheleau, Danielle 14       
     3) Capone, Clara 14              4) Hylan, Kimberly 13           
                 30.36    1:02.65 (1:02.65)
                          2:05.59 (1:02.94)
                            2:26.86 (21.27)
         2:35.05 (8.19)   4:13.65 (1:46.79)
  2 HMST  'A'                           4:16.43    4:15.39#  34  
     1) Earley, Erin 13               2) Wargo, Ellie 13              
     3) Generoso, Rica 14             4) Seidner, Mollie 13           
                 30.98    1:04.10 (1:04.10)
        1:35.42 (31.32)   2:08.95 (1:04.85)
        2:39.15 (30.20)   3:13.11 (1:04.16)
        3:42.18 (29.07)   4:15.39 (1:02.28)
  3 WYW  'A'                            4:21.07    4:17.47   32  
     1) Gurley, Cameron 14            2) Sargent, Elizabeth 13        
     3) Trentos, Katrina 13           4) Perry, Ky-lee 14             
                 31.29    1:04.56 (1:04.56)
        1:36.27 (31.71)   2:11.13 (1:06.57)
        2:42.30 (31.17)   3:16.10 (1:04.97)
        3:45.15 (29.05)   4:17.47 (1:01.37)
  4 BEAR  'A'                           4:28.49    4:21.26   30  
     1) Miller, Jessica 13            2) Black, Gabbie 13             
     3) Dale, Mckenna 13              4) Ouellette, Sara 13           
                 31.70    1:05.09 (1:05.09)
        1:37.07 (31.98)   2:13.23 (1:08.14)
        2:44.44 (31.21)   3:18.68 (1:05.45)
        3:48.25 (29.57)   4:21.26 (1:02.58)
  5 CAT  'A'                            4:22.00    4:22.03   28  
     1) McNary, Caitlin 13            2) Perrotta, Brooke 13          
     3) Von Feldt, Caitlyn 13         4) Clemente, Jillian 14         
                 29.95    1:01.89 (1:01.89)
        1:31.55 (29.66)   2:04.00 (1:02.11)
        2:36.08 (32.08)   3:11.79 (1:07.79)
        3:44.53 (32.74)   4:22.03 (1:10.24)
  6 PSDY  'A'                           4:30.00    4:22.69   26  
     1) Ferreira, Courtney 14         2) Maroney, Becca 14            
     3) Orem, Maggie 14               4) Slaughter, Phoebe 13         
                 30.74    1:03.68 (1:03.68)
        1:36.27 (32.59)   2:12.94 (1:09.26)
        2:44.70 (31.76)   3:19.49 (1:06.55)
        3:48.74 (29.25)   4:22.69 (1:03.20)
  7 HMST  'B'                           4:29.90    4:23.83   24  
     1) Maloy, Gwyneth 13             2) Smith, Brittany 14           
     3) Flaherty, Hannah 13           4) Smith, Olivia 13             
                 31.82    1:05.50 (1:05.50)
        1:39.01 (33.51)   2:13.84 (1:08.34)
        2:44.34 (30.50)   3:18.65 (1:04.81)
        3:50.29 (31.64)   4:23.83 (1:05.18)
  8 WHAT  'B'                           4:27.80    4:25.38   22  
     1) Wertheimer, Emily 14          2) Alquist, Annie 14            
     3) Hoefer, Gabriela 14           4) Guertin, Christina 14        
                 32.30    1:08.41 (1:08.41)
        1:40.05 (31.64)   2:14.41 (1:06.00)
        2:45.65 (31.24)   3:20.53 (1:06.12)
        3:51.72 (31.19)   4:25.38 (1:04.85)
  9 WYW  'B'                            4:29.72    4:26.51   18  
     1) Hendee, Brooke 14             2) Holmquist, Emma 14           
     3) Kohn, Patty 14                4) Cowan De Wolf, Ella 14       
                 32.53    1:07.56 (1:07.56)
        1:39.45 (31.89)   2:13.70 (1:06.14)
        2:45.87 (32.17)   3:20.96 (1:07.26)
      4:26.51 (1:05.55)                    
 10 OAK  'A'                            4:20.63    4:28.50   14  
     1) Shea, Olivia 14               2) Nelson, Hannah 13            
     3) Dunn, Kelly 14                4) Haverty, Marisa 14           
                 31.87    1:07.28 (1:07.28)
        1:40.56 (33.28)   2:17.09 (1:09.81)
        2:47.92 (30.83)   3:23.36 (1:06.27)
        3:53.54 (30.18)   4:28.50 (1:05.14)
 11 CDOG  'A'                           4:29.51    4:30.92   12  
     1) Reid, Kristen 13              2) Anderson, Claire 14          
     3) Gidicsin, Stephanie 14        4) Merrill, Kayla 14            
                 33.16    1:09.17 (1:09.17)
        1:40.66 (31.49)   2:15.03 (1:05.86)
        2:46.98 (31.95)   3:23.00 (1:07.97)
        3:55.27 (32.27)   4:30.92 (1:07.92)
 12 WYW  'C'                            4:38.72    4:37.36   10  
     1) Adams, Sydney 13              2) McLaughlin, Haleigh 13       
     3) Prospect, Andrea 14           4) Srivastava, Madeline 14      
                 32.27    1:08.53 (1:08.53)
        1:42.35 (33.82)   2:20.26 (1:11.73)
        2:53.53 (33.27)   3:29.79 (1:09.53)
        4:01.11 (31.32)   4:37.36 (1:07.57)
 13 UAC  'A'                            4:35.99    4:38.12    8  
     1) Raymond, Jackie 13            2) Melendy, Danielle 14         
     3) Kirk, Hannah 13               4) Walker, Kelsey 14            
                 32.41    1:06.57 (1:06.57)
        1:41.96 (35.39)   2:21.37 (1:14.80)
        2:55.99 (34.62)   3:32.26 (1:10.89)
        4:03.79 (31.53)   4:38.12 (1:05.86)
 14 RAC  'A'                            4:46.90    4:40.34    6  
     1) Cai, Michelle 13              2) Greene, Haley 13             
     3) Hayes, Sophie 13              4) Snyder, Hayley 13            
                 33.01    1:07.69 (1:07.69)
        1:44.71 (37.02)   2:26.19 (1:18.50)
        2:58.37 (32.18)   3:32.69 (1:06.50)
        4:04.25 (31.56)   4:40.34 (1:07.65)
 -- SMST  'A'                           4:48.49         DQ  
     1) Barber, Katie 13              2) Sardinha, Carolina 13        
     3) Smith, Megan 14               4) Romansky, Sabrina 13         
                 35.80    1:16.95 (1:16.95)
        1:56.18 (39.23)   2:41.47 (1:24.52)
        3:19.32 (37.85)   4:03.32 (1:21.85)
        4:38.31 (34.99)        DQ (1:13.78)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 71                     
 
  1. Aquabears                         707   2. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club       681.5
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             413.5   4. West Hartford Aquatic Team        355
  5. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         333   6. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           313
  7. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     303   8. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    276
  9. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         180  10. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          177
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                  176  12. Meriden Silver Fins               140
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   114.5  14. Zeus Swim Team                    106
 15. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    105  16. New Canaan YMCA Caimans           100
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       91  18. Charter Oak Aquatics               75
 19. University Aquatic Club            53  20. Omni                               52
 21. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           49  22. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        44.5
 23. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            44  24. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     39
 25. Connecticut Aquatic Club           35  26. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                28
 27. Glastonbury Swim Team              26  28. Weston Swimming Inc.               24
 29. Panther Aquatic Club               21  30. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              20
 31. Windsor Water Rat Express          17  32. Trumbull Pisces                    16
 33. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          15  33. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        15
 35. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          11  35. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     11
 37. Hamden-North Haven Swimming         9  38. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              7
 39. Manchester Swim Club                4