Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 49  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 34.16  2007      KC Moss, WYW
    CT Record: ! 35.01  2006      KC Moss, WYW
         Zone: Z 39.49
  2011 Winner: # 36.12            Eva Crouse
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Crouse, Eva            12 BEAR                35.43      34.31!  20  
  2 Boyer, Elizabeth       12 FINS                36.29      35.01!  17  
  3 Gordon, Lindsey        12 RAC                 36.92      35.65#  16  
  4 Christensen, Kaki      12 NCY                 37.16      36.97Z  15  
  5 Auray, Brianna         12 WRAT                37.98      37.53Z  14  
  6 Colwell, Lizzy         12 NCY                 37.78      37.72Z  13  
  7 Leary, Shannon         12 BEAR                37.85      38.47Z  12  
  8 McStocker, Samantha    12 WYW                 38.71      40.45   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nejati, Katie          12 RAC                 40.02      39.35Z   9  
 10 Carlson, Kellen        12 GYWD                39.17      39.51    7  
 11 Radebold, Rebecca      12 BRS                 39.39      39.78    6  
 12 Kim, Samantha          11 WEST                39.24      39.81    5  
 13 Chao, Christina        12 GRYM                39.36      40.27    4  
 14 Woods, Willow          11 WYW                 39.98      40.54    3  
 15 Boman, Gracey          12 OAK                 40.20      40.62    2  
 16 Molnar, Jenna          11 CDOG                39.13      40.94    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dietrich, Danielle     12 CDOG                40.21             
 18 Black, Katy            12 BEAR                40.34             
 19 Go, Amanda             11 CDOG                40.46             
 20 Mergy, Claudia         12 CAT                 40.57             
 21 Visinski, Simona       12 SMST                40.73             
 22 Buroker, Catherine     12 TP                  40.78             
 23 Randall, Izzy          12 WHAT                40.91             
 24 Gray, Taylor           11 NMEG                40.97             
 25 Koppermann, Lea        12 CAC                 41.36             
 26 Francis, Abby          11 LEHY                41.37             
 27 Noccioli, Ally         12 SMST                41.43             
 28 De Landevoison Cambe,  12 CAT                 41.70             
 29 Petersen, Daisy        12 WEST                41.71             
 30 Youngcourt, Kaley      12 SMST                41.80             
 31 Cosman, Ally           12 MSC                 41.88             
 32 Scanlan, Paula         12 GRYM                42.00             
 33 Deubel, Jordyn         12 CDOG                42.07             
 34 Ehret, Erika           12 NCY                 42.19             
 35 Chatterjee, Anoushka   12 ZEUS                42.25             
 36 Truwit, Alexandra      12 PSDY                42.34             
 37 Daly, Siera            11 WYW                 42.56             
 38 Leigh, Georgia         12 GRYM                42.84             
 39 Needleman, Taylor      12 TP                  43.03             
 40 King, Nicole           12 WHAT                43.34             
 41 Nolan, Noranoel        12 WYW                 44.97             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 49                 
 
  1. Aquabears                         645   2. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club       511.5
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             363.5   4. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         275
  5. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           259   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        245
  7. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    210   8. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     207
  9. SoNoCo Swim Club                  176  10. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins         142
 11. Shelton Monroe Swim Team          125  12. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim   114.5
 13. Meriden Silver Fins               112  14. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       91
 15. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            86  16. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     79
 17. Charter Oak Aquatics               61  18. Zeus Swim Team                     56
 19. Omni                               52  20. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           49
 21. University Aquatic Club            45  22. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins        44.5
 23. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            44  24. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     39
 25. Connecticut Aquatic Club           35  26. Aqua-Jets Swim Club                28
 27. Glastonbury Swim Team              26  28. Weston Swimming Inc.               24
 29. Panther Aquatic Club               21  30. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              20
 31. Windsor Water Rat Express          17  32. Trumbull Pisces                    16
 33. Amity Regional Aquatic Club        15  33. Wallingford YMCA Dolphins          15
 35. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          11  36. Hamden-North Haven Swimming         9
 37. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              7  38. Manchester Swim Club                4
 39. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami      3