Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:09PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 36  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  2011 Winner: # 1:43.91            RAC
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GYWD  'A'                           1:45.95    1:42.62#  40  
     1) Dillinger, Thomas 15          2) Stotesbery, Andrew 15        
     3) Moore, Taylor 15              4) Lewis, Alexander 16          
                 25.34        51.41 (26.07)
        1:17.23 (25.82)     1:42.62 (25.39)
  2 CAT  'A'                            1:48.00    1:44.79   34  
     1) Revis, Mason 15               2) Myers, Chris 17              
     3) Iranpour, Michael 16          4) Seymour, Ty 17               
                 26.23        52.99 (26.76)
        1:18.48 (25.49)     1:44.79 (26.31)
  3 RAC  'A'                            1:46.00    1:45.66   32  
     1) Souza, Luciano 17             2) Scott, Noah 15               
     3) Huffman, Richard 15           4) Maguire, Patrick 16          
                 25.18        53.21 (28.03)
        1:19.58 (26.37)     1:45.66 (26.08)
  4 WAC  'A'                            1:48.17    1:46.69   30  
     1) Yelenik, Jonathan 18          2) Jiang, Eric 18               
     3) Liang, Brian 17               4) Parrott, Derek 18            
                 27.30        54.46 (27.16)
        1:21.22 (26.76)     1:46.69 (25.47)
  5 SEA  'A'                            1:46.11    1:47.20   28  
     1) Pavel, Joshua 15              2) Dougherty, Keith 17          
     3) Buroker, Miles 15             4) Carley, Sam 15               
                 27.17        53.11 (25.94)
        1:19.81 (26.70)     1:47.20 (27.39)
  6 SNCO  'A'                           1:44.14    1:47.43   26  
     1) Laser, Jacob 17               2) Josiah, Ryan 16              
     3) Luther, Matthew 15            4) Turner, Thomas 16            
                 26.30        53.32 (27.02)
        1:19.17 (25.85)     1:47.43 (28.26)
  7 CAT  'B'                            1:56.00    1:48.53   24  
     1) Dagenais, Mathew 15           2) Stritzel, Tristan 15         
     3) Mazziotti, Garrett 15         4) Stritzel, Stu 16             
                 27.10        54.62 (27.52)
        1:20.93 (26.31)     1:48.53 (27.60)
  8 WHAT  'A'                           1:48.30    1:48.54   22  
     1) Scheirey, Scott 18            2) Vitkin, Max 15               
     3) Boains, Jonny 16              4) McClure, Brendan 16          
                 27.66        55.08 (27.42)
        1:21.13 (26.05)     1:48.54 (27.41)
  9 WYW  'A'                            1:48.72    1:51.88   18  
     1) Breene, Callum 15             2) Bloom, Max 17                
     3) Sullivan, Dan 16              4) Abbott, Jack 16              
                 27.58        55.95 (28.37)
        1:36.08 (40.13)     1:51.88 (15.80)
 10 BRS  'A'                            1:51.00    1:53.47   14  
     1) Falcigno, Eddie 15            2) Shand, Tyler 16              
     3) Haren, Noel 15                4) Pourmaleki, Ali 16           
                 28.28        56.73 (28.45)
        1:25.46 (28.73)     1:53.47 (28.01)
 11 OAK  'A'                            1:49.52    1:53.60   12  
     1) Alter, Jordan 18              2) Dunn, Collin 15              
     3) Boman, Tucker 15              4) Karangekis, Nick 16          
                 27.26        56.11 (28.85)
        1:24.13 (28.02)     1:53.60 (29.47)
 12 WYW  'B'                            1:55.72    1:57.09   10  
     1) Ginsberg, Simon 15            2) Tusa, John 16                
     3) Lee, Matt 16                  4) Damon, Adam 17               
                 29.49        59.27 (29.78)
        1:27.64 (28.37)     1:57.09 (29.45)
 -- SHKS  'A'                           1:52.00         NS  
     1) Hopkins, Michael 17           2) Karell, Justo 17             
     3) Medvedev, David 16            4) Anderson, Jeffrey 18         
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                      
 
  1. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    377   2. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club         371
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team             352.5   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           306
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     204   6. SoNoCo Swim Club                188.5
  7. West Hartford Aquatic Team        177   8. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA    114
  9. Aquabears                         112  10. Woodbridge Aquatic Club           108
 11. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              78  12. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           66
 13. Shelton Monroe Swim Team           64  14. Windsor Water Rat Express          60
 15. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim    59.5  16. Zeus Swim Team                   53.5
 17. Connecticut Aquatic Club           53  18. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     50
 19. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       41  20. Charter Oak Aquatics               38
 21. Glastonbury Swim Team              37  21. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          37
 23. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     36  24. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            35
 25. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          34  26. Meriden Silver Fins                27
 27. Panther Aquatic Club               17  28. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers          15
 29. Nutmeg Aquatics                    11  30. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club           9
 31. Central CT Aquatics Team            3  32. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team           2
 33. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              1