Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 24.78  2010      Joseph Shepley, CDOG
    CT Record: ! 25.20  2010      Joseph Shepley, CDOG
         Zone: Z 27.69
  2011 Winner: # 25.64            Bryce Keblish
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sykes, Hugo            13 WYW                 25.09      24.89!  20  
  2 Stolarski, Edward      14 WRAT                25.77      25.57#  17  
  3 Hazlett, Graham        14 GYWD                26.32      25.90Z  16  
  4 Belmont, William       14 GYWD                26.67      26.37Z  15  
  5 Gay, Sean              13 SNCO                27.12      26.54Z  14  
  6 Montesi, Jack          14 GYWD                26.58      26.67Z  13  
  7 Zyskowski, Phillip     14 GYWD                27.26      27.01Z  12  
  8 Corona, Matthew        14 CDOG                27.09      27.68Z  11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kargin, Max            14 SMST                27.51      27.28Z   9  
 10 Gwozdecke, Matthew     14 WHAT                27.84      27.29Z   7  
 11 Huang, James           13 FVYM                28.11      27.67Z   6  
 12 Ragatz, Jeff           13 WCYM                27.73      27.68Z   5  
 13 DiCapua, Luca          13 NCY                 27.58      27.89    4  
 14 Pimer, Mike            14 CCAT                27.59      27.99    3  
 15 Cerulli, Chris         13 SEAU                28.11      28.17    2  
 16 Branchflower, Jacob    14 WCYU                27.99      28.31    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Walker, Lexo           13 RAC                 28.16             
 18 Legg, Jordan           13 CAC                 28.26             
 19 Cardona, Brian         14 ZEUS               J28.26             
 20 Lafky, Chris           14 WCYM                28.33             
 21 Gordon, Travis         14 RAC                 28.34             
 22 Malone, Christian      13 FVYM                28.35             
 23 Warner, Ray            13 GYWD                28.40             
 24 Knapp, Harrison        14 WYW                 28.46             
 25 Martin, Sean           14 LEHY                28.47             
 26 Giller, Robby          13 WYW                 28.67             
 27 Lynch, Jack            13 WYW                 28.71             
 28 Lettiero, Matt         13 HHAC                28.75             
 29 McGuire, Remy          14 GYWD                28.80             
 29 Liu, Adam              14 WHAT                28.80             
 31 Cerny, Mike            14 WWRX                28.83             
 32 Zimmerman, Andrew      14 GLAS                28.84             
 33 Feller, John           14 PAC                 28.90             
 34 Daines, Jackson        14 WRAT                28.91             
 35 Stumo, Tor             13 WHAT                28.93             
 36 Schachter, Mark        14 WRAT                29.20             
 37 Fryer, Ryan            14 CDOG                29.38             
 38 Karosas, Alek          13 BRS                 29.40             
 39 Melia, Matt            14 MSC                 29.56             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club         256   2. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    214
  3. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           187   4. Cougar Aquatic Team               148
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     125   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        119
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                   98   8. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     69
  8. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              69   8. Aquabears                          69
 11. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            57  12. Shelton Monroe Swim Team           50
 13. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      42  14. Zeus Swim Team                     34
 14. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          34  16. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           31
 17. Windsor Water Rat Express          30  18. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     28
 19. Glastonbury Swim Team              25  20. Meriden Silver Fins                20
 20. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     20  22. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       19
 23. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          18  24. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            16
 25. Charter Oak Aquatics               12  25. Connecticut Aquatic Club           12
 27. Hamden Hall Acquatic Club           9  28. Central CT Aquatics Team            3
 28. Panther Aquatic Club                3  28. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers           3
 31. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team           2  32. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              1