Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 2:13.43  2000      Geoffrey Rathgeber, SOCO
    CT Record: ! 2:13.43  2000      Geoffrey Rathgeber, SOCO
         Zone: Z 2:27.29
  2011 Winner: # 2:16.79            Tyler Prescott
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stolarski, Edward      14 WRAT              2:23.45    2:17.64Z  20  
                 28.61      1:04.30 (35.69)
        1:46.91 (42.61)     2:17.64 (30.73)
  2 Scobee, Jack           13 BEAR              2:23.79    2:20.67Z  17  
                 31.04      1:07.83 (36.79)
        1:49.07 (41.24)     2:20.67 (31.60)
  3 Donovan, Eddie         14 ZEUS              2:22.68    2:20.94Z  16  
                 29.10      1:06.91 (37.81)
        1:49.96 (43.05)     2:20.94 (30.98)
  4 Montesi, Jack          14 GYWD              2:25.29    2:21.75Z  15  
                 29.13      1:03.67 (34.54)
        1:49.53 (45.86)     2:21.75 (32.22)
  5 Donohue, Matt          14 BEAR              2:25.99    2:25.64Z  14  
                 31.71      1:09.97 (38.26)
        1:51.96 (41.99)     2:25.64 (33.68)
  6 Ryan, Erik             13 PSDY              2:26.61    2:26.39Z  13  
                 30.98      1:06.71 (35.73)
        1:52.63 (45.92)     2:26.39 (33.76)
  7 Mostofi, James         13 WYW               2:28.11    2:27.50   12  
                 31.70      1:09.15 (37.45)
        1:53.44 (44.29)     2:27.50 (34.06)
  8 Fachko, Trevor         13 OAKU              2:28.80    2:28.29   11  
                 32.71      1:10.65 (37.94)
        1:54.02 (43.37)     2:28.29 (34.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Garrelts, Cameron      14 CAT               2:28.98    2:26.65Z   9  
                 32.09      1:12.36 (40.27)
        1:53.15 (40.79)     2:26.65 (33.50)
 10 Vander Vos, Preston    14 WWRX              2:29.97    2:26.90Z   7  
                 31.34      1:07.69 (36.35)
        1:52.68 (44.99)     2:26.90 (34.22)
 11 Ignatov, Alexander     14 SEAU              2:28.93    2:27.32    6  
                 31.20      1:10.21 (39.01)
        1:53.56 (43.35)     2:27.32 (33.76)
 12 Whaley, James          14 CAT               2:29.57    2:28.30    5  
                 29.86      1:07.75 (37.89)
        1:54.78 (47.03)     2:28.30 (33.52)
 13 Valedon, Brian         14 RAC               2:30.61    2:29.30    4  
                 31.58      1:10.58 (39.00)
        1:56.70 (46.12)     2:29.30 (32.60)
 14 Kulp, William          14 NFAF              2:30.04    2:29.38    3  
                 32.27      1:11.79 (39.52)
        1:53.78 (41.99)     2:29.38 (35.60)
 15 Garbee, Stefan         13 WYW               2:30.92    2:29.44    2  
                 32.31      1:10.55 (38.24)
        1:55.50 (44.95)     2:29.44 (33.94)
 16 Martin, Sean           14 LEHY              2:31.07    2:33.49    1  
                 30.97      1:11.41 (40.44)
        1:58.87 (47.46)     2:33.49 (34.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Knapp, Harrison        14 WYW               2:31.54             
                 33.16      1:12.50 (39.34)
        1:54.79 (42.29)     2:31.54 (36.75)
 18 Donovan, Colin         14 NCY               2:31.68             
                 30.25      1:09.99 (39.74)
        1:56.58 (46.59)     2:31.68 (35.10)
 19 Pear, Zachary          13 PSDY              2:32.37             
                 31.00      1:10.99 (39.99)
        1:58.90 (47.91)     2:32.37 (33.47)
 20 Savidge, Brian         14 WWRX              2:32.47             
                 32.48      1:11.07 (38.59)
        1:56.54 (45.47)     2:32.47 (35.93)
 21 Li, Michael            13 WCYM              2:32.92             
                 34.09      1:13.19 (39.10)
        1:57.09 (43.90)     2:32.92 (35.83)
 22 Karangekis, Mitch      13 OAK               2:33.20             
                 33.17      1:09.80 (36.63)
        1:57.74 (47.94)     2:33.20 (35.46)
 23 Lynch, Jack            13 WYW               2:33.70             
                 31.92      1:12.45 (40.53)
        1:58.61 (46.16)     2:33.70 (35.09)
 23 Shadeck, Kyle          14 FINS              2:33.70             
                 32.01      1:12.49 (40.48)
        1:59.32 (46.83)     2:33.70 (34.38)
 25 Vetrovec, Noah         14 CAC               2:33.79             
                 34.31      1:13.09 (38.78)
        1:59.48 (46.39)     2:33.79 (34.31)
 26 Barrios, Gilmar        14 PSDY              2:33.81             
                 33.32      1:13.20 (39.88)
        1:56.99 (43.79)     2:33.81 (36.82)
 27 Gambardella, Corey     13 BRS               2:34.09             
                 32.19      1:10.77 (38.58)
        2:00.07 (49.30)     2:34.09 (34.02)
 28 Walker, Lexo           13 RAC               2:35.03             
                 31.56      1:12.24 (40.68)
        2:00.52 (48.28)     2:35.03 (34.51)
 29 Perks, Owen            14 FVYM              2:36.15             
                 31.52      1:11.49 (39.97)
        2:00.70 (49.21)     2:36.15 (35.45)
 30 Cerulli, Chris         13 SEAU              2:37.17             
                 32.37      1:12.04 (39.67)
        2:00.99 (48.95)     2:37.17 (36.18)
 31 Dustin, John           14 GYWD              2:37.20             
                 32.54      1:15.65 (43.11)
        2:02.36 (46.71)     2:37.20 (34.84)
 32 Warner, Ray            13 GYWD              2:37.97             
                 32.92      1:17.15 (44.23)
        2:03.03 (45.88)     2:37.97 (34.94)
 33 Rath, Spandan          13 WHAT              2:38.07             
                 33.31      1:14.87 (41.56)
        2:02.68 (47.81)     2:38.07 (35.39)
 34 Santoro, Kevin         13 RAC               2:38.49             
                 35.95      1:14.54 (38.59)
        2:02.66 (48.12)     2:38.49 (35.83)
 35 Malone, Christian      13 FVYM              2:39.39             
                 34.54      1:17.89 (43.35)
        2:04.08 (46.19)     2:39.39 (35.31)
 36 Huang, James           13 FVYM              2:39.43             
                 32.52      1:15.07 (42.55)
        2:04.36 (49.29)     2:39.43 (35.07)
 37 Legg, Jordan           13 CAC               2:39.95             
                 34.13      1:16.61 (42.48)
        2:04.69 (48.08)     2:39.95 (35.26)
 38 Madalena, Cory         13 WWRX              2:40.19             
                 35.01      1:20.37 (45.36)
        2:03.99 (43.62)     2:40.19 (36.20)
 39 Rinald, John           14 WHAT              2:45.78             
                 35.66      1:20.75 (45.09)
        2:04.60 (43.85)     2:45.78 (41.18)
 40 Ambrosey, Adam         14 SNCO              2:46.29             
                 33.69      1:18.21 (44.52)
        2:05.51 (47.30)     2:46.29 (40.78)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club         236   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club           183
  3. Cougar Aquatic Team               131   4. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm    119
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club     114   6. West Hartford Aquatic Team        112
  7. Aquabears                          69   7. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     69
  9. SoNoCo Swim Club                   64  10. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            56
 11. Shelton Monroe Swim Team           41  12. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              38
 13. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          34  14. Windsor Water Rat Express          30
 15. Zeus Swim Team                     28  16. Shoreline Elite Aquatics           26
 17. Glastonbury Swim Team              25  17. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      25
 19. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami     22  20. Soundview Stingrays Swimming       19
 21. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins          18  22. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     15
 23. Charter Oak Aquatics               12  23. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            12
 23. Connecticut Aquatic Club           12  26. New Fairfield Aqua Flyers           3
 27. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team           2  28. Laurel E Hartford YMCA              1