Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 9  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Res. Record: % 8:56.05  1985      Owl Swim Club
    CT Record: ! 8:56.05  1985      Owl Swim Club
  2011 Winner: # 9:08.73            CDOG
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 HMST  'A'                           9:09.00    9:04.24#  40  
     1) Wargo, Ellie 13               2) Generoso, Rica 14            
     3) Seidner, Mollie 13            4) Earley, Erin 13              
                 31.47    1:06.27 (1:06.27)
      1:42.29 (1:42.29)   2:17.73 (2:17.73)
        2:48.56 (30.83)   3:23.71 (1:05.98)
      4:01.03 (1:43.30)   4:38.28 (2:20.55)
        5:07.70 (29.42)   5:41.55 (1:03.27)
      6:17.32 (1:39.04)   6:53.65 (2:15.37)
        7:23.65 (30.00)   7:56.96 (1:03.31)
      8:30.75 (1:37.10)   9:04.24 (2:10.59)
  2 WHAT  'A'                           9:09.91    9:08.50#  34  
     1) Tiernan, Tara 13              2) Rocheleau, Danielle 14       
     3) Hylan, Kimberly 13            4) Guertin, Christina 14        
                 30.87    1:04.46 (1:04.46)
      1:39.30 (1:39.30)   2:13.59 (2:13.59)
        2:44.41 (30.82)   3:18.62 (1:05.03)
      3:53.88 (1:40.29)   4:28.33 (2:14.74)
        5:00.76 (32.43)   5:36.08 (1:07.75)
      6:13.80 (1:45.47)   6:48.81 (2:20.48)
        7:20.42 (31.61)   7:55.48 (1:06.67)
      8:31.88 (1:43.07)   9:08.50 (2:19.69)
  3 BEAR  'A'                           9:35.49    9:20.49   32  
     1) Dale, Mckenna 13              2) Black, Gabbie 13             
     3) Miller, Jessica 13            4) Ouellette, Sara 13           
                 31.98    1:07.27 (1:07.27)
      1:44.31 (1:44.31)   2:19.43 (2:19.43)
        2:52.05 (32.62)   3:28.70 (1:09.27)
      4:06.98 (1:47.55)   4:44.44 (2:25.01)
        5:16.83 (32.39)   5:53.18 (1:08.74)
      6:30.33 (1:45.89)   7:07.08 (2:22.64)
        7:36.98 (29.90)   8:10.19 (1:03.11)
      8:45.55 (1:38.47)   9:20.49 (2:13.41)
  4 WYW  'A'                            9:38.72    9:26.25   30  
     1) Sargent, Elizabeth 13         2) Kohn, Patty 14               
     3) Cowan De Wolf, Ella 14        4) Perry, Ky-lee 14             
                 31.94    1:07.97 (1:07.97)
      1:44.44 (1:44.44)   2:20.93 (2:20.93)
        2:54.44 (33.51)   3:32.15 (1:11.22)
      4:09.34 (1:48.41)   4:45.00 (2:24.07)
        5:17.40 (32.40)   5:54.93 (1:09.93)
      6:32.47 (1:47.47)   7:08.19 (2:23.19)
        7:38.74 (30.55)   8:14.45 (1:06.26)
      8:51.15 (1:42.96)   9:26.25 (2:18.06)
  5 CDOG  'A'                           9:30.51    9:48.81   28  
     1) Merrill, Kayla 14             2) Reid, Kristen 13             
     3) Gidicsin, Stephanie 14        4) Anderson, Claire 14          
                 31.98    1:08.37 (1:08.37)
      1:47.19 (1:47.19)   2:25.88 (2:25.88)
      4:16.34 (1:50.46)   4:53.93 (2:28.05)
        5:26.07 (32.14)   6:04.13 (1:10.20)
      6:43.78 (1:49.85)   7:24.04 (2:30.11)
        7:55.96 (31.92)   8:32.00 (1:07.96)
      9:09.91 (1:45.87)   9:48.81 (2:24.77)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Aquabears                         128   2. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team         103
  3. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          78   4. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club      61
  5. West Hartford Aquatic Team         60   6. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          37
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                   31   8. Cougar Aquatic Team                30
  9. Shelton Monroe Swim Team           28  10. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     24
 11. Omni                               20  12. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            19
 13. Meriden Silver Fins                17  14. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      13
 14. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            13  16. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm     12
 17. Sharks Swim Team, Inc               9  17. Glastonbury Swim Team               9
 19. Zeus Swim Team                      8  20. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             6
 20. University Aquatic Club             6  22. Windsor Water Rat Express           5
 22. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins           5  24. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami      3