Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 8  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 4:25.99  1993      Tomasz Drejer, OMNI
    CT Record: ! 4:29.51  1993      Tomasz Drejer, OMNI
         Zone: Z 4:55.59
  2011 Winner: # 4:42.20            Sebastian Ortega
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kieran          12 RAC               4:52.43    4:50.66Z  20  
                 33.02      1:09.92 (36.90)
        1:46.28 (36.36)     2:23.44 (37.16)
        3:00.22 (36.78)     3:37.49 (37.27)
        4:14.48 (36.99)     4:50.66 (36.18)
  2 Suchy, Will            12 WYW               5:00.19    4:55.27Z  17  
                 33.59      1:11.26 (37.67)
        1:48.85 (37.59)     2:26.84 (37.99)
        3:04.13 (37.29)     3:42.03 (37.90)
        4:18.97 (36.94)     4:55.27 (36.30)
  3 Milne, Mcallistar      11 GLAS              5:00.88    4:55.31Z  16  
                 33.73      1:11.44 (37.71)
        1:48.91 (37.47)     2:27.58 (38.67)
        3:04.48 (36.90)     3:42.48 (38.00)
        4:19.64 (37.16)     4:55.31 (35.67)
  4 Regan, Billy           11 WCYM              4:56.63    4:56.36   15  
                 33.41      1:10.24 (36.83)
        1:48.55 (38.31)     2:26.01 (37.46)
        3:04.47 (38.46)     3:42.15 (37.68)
        4:21.05 (38.90)     4:56.36 (35.31)
  5 Chavez, Reid           11 SMST              5:06.46    4:57.52   14  
                 34.26      1:11.99 (37.73)
        1:49.91 (37.92)     2:28.16 (38.25)
        3:05.67 (37.51)     3:43.07 (37.40)
        4:21.03 (37.96)     4:57.52 (36.49)
  6 Todorovic, Stephan     11 GRYM              5:00.65    5:01.59   13  
                 33.37      1:10.92 (37.55)
        1:49.99 (39.07)     2:28.45 (38.46)
        3:07.62 (39.17)     3:46.55 (38.93)
        4:25.56 (39.01)     5:01.59 (36.03)
  7 Bornstein, Aj          12 RAC               5:08.90    5:01.83   12  
                 34.45      1:12.34 (37.89)
        1:50.16 (37.82)     2:28.60 (38.44)
        3:06.28 (37.68)     3:44.72 (38.44)
        4:23.32 (38.60)     5:01.83 (38.51)
  8 Sueiro, Darian         12 WYW               5:17.17    5:05.28   11  
                 33.97      1:12.13 (38.16)
        1:51.86 (39.73)     2:31.39 (39.53)
        3:10.47 (39.08)     3:49.82 (39.35)
        4:28.56 (38.74)     5:05.28 (36.72)
  9 Fox, Ben               12 BRS               5:14.27    5:06.84    9  
                 34.14      1:12.85 (38.71)
        1:52.28 (39.43)     2:31.59 (39.31)
        3:10.81 (39.22)     3:49.39 (38.58)
        4:29.09 (39.70)     5:06.84 (37.75)
 10 Motmans, Nick          11 CDOG              5:21.63    5:10.46    7  
                 35.38      1:14.93 (39.55)
        1:54.36 (39.43)     2:33.54 (39.18)
        3:13.84 (40.30)     3:53.29 (39.45)
        4:33.81 (40.52)     5:10.46 (36.65)
 11 Joyce, Timmy           11 WYW               5:22.94    5:11.61    6  
                 34.84      1:13.91 (39.07)
        1:54.26 (40.35)     2:34.39 (40.13)
        3:14.78 (40.39)     3:54.54 (39.76)
        4:34.84 (40.30)     5:11.61 (36.77)
 12 Martin, Matthew        11 WYW               5:23.15    5:11.85    5  
                 35.45      1:14.09 (38.64)
        1:54.68 (40.59)     2:34.76 (40.08)
        3:14.56 (39.80)     3:53.78 (39.22)
        4:33.98 (40.20)     5:11.85 (37.87)
 13 Apostolides, Nico      11 GRYM              5:17.60    5:12.54    4  
                 35.45      1:15.35 (39.90)
        1:55.02 (39.67)     2:35.72 (40.70)
        3:15.83 (40.11)     3:56.03 (40.20)
        4:35.08 (39.05)     5:12.54 (37.46)
 14 Branscombe, Tyler      11 WWRX              5:09.31    5:13.03    3  
                 35.13      1:13.78 (38.65)
        1:53.13 (39.35)     2:32.57 (39.44)
        3:13.11 (40.54)     3:52.91 (39.80)
        4:33.81 (40.90)     5:13.03 (39.22)
 15 Kosyakov, Alex         11 GRYM              5:15.88    5:13.50    2  
                 34.75      1:13.30 (38.55)
        1:54.17 (40.87)     2:34.40 (40.23)
        3:15.49 (41.09)     3:55.83 (40.34)
        4:35.85 (40.02)     5:13.50 (37.65)
 16 Palsho, Charlie        12 WYW               5:17.01    5:14.42    1  
                 33.30      1:12.37 (39.07)
        1:52.07 (39.70)     2:33.01 (40.94)
        3:13.50 (40.49)     3:54.55 (41.05)
        4:34.58 (40.03)     5:14.42 (39.84)
 17 Parra, Michael         12 ZEUS              5:24.77    5:14.75  
                 34.67      1:13.21 (38.54)
        1:53.27 (40.06)     2:33.61 (40.34)
        3:14.49 (40.88)     3:55.30 (40.81)
        4:36.09 (40.79)     5:14.75 (38.66)
 18 Kleinhen, Reilly       12 LEHY              5:20.94    5:15.58  
                 34.84      1:14.54 (39.70)
        1:53.93 (39.39)     2:34.83 (40.90)
        3:14.81 (39.98)     3:55.52 (40.71)
        4:36.35 (40.83)     5:15.58 (39.23)
 19 Lewis, Jack            11 WYW               5:49.72Y   5:22.65  
                 35.10      1:16.22 (41.12)
        1:57.61 (41.39)     2:39.95 (42.34)
        3:21.45 (41.50)     4:02.39 (40.94)
        4:43.28 (40.89)     5:22.65 (39.37)
 20 Kimble, Spencer        11 FVYM              6:01.28Y   5:23.08  
                 36.15      1:17.63 (41.48)
        1:59.09 (41.46)     2:40.82 (41.73)
        3:21.63 (40.81)     4:03.80 (42.17)
        4:43.89 (40.09)     5:23.08 (39.19)
 21 Levi, Griffin          12 WEST              5:28.78    5:23.32  
                 35.32      1:14.86 (39.54)
        1:57.13 (42.27)     2:38.55 (41.42)
        3:20.28 (41.73)     4:01.87 (41.59)
        4:44.23 (42.36)     5:23.32 (39.09)
 22 Hodes, Ehran           12 OMNI              5:17.69    5:24.91  
                 35.80      1:16.05 (40.25)
        1:58.00 (41.95)     2:39.33 (41.33)
        3:21.92 (42.59)     4:04.24 (42.32)
        4:45.43 (41.19)     5:24.91 (39.48)
 23 Merrill, Colin         12 GLAS              5:23.50    5:26.47  
                 34.41      1:14.46 (40.05)
        1:55.27 (40.81)     2:36.55 (41.28)
        3:18.51 (41.96)     4:01.34 (42.83)
        4:44.05 (42.71)     5:26.47 (42.42)
 24 Buttenwieser, Luke     11 NCY               5:29.67    5:39.13  
                 35.80      1:18.53 (42.73)
        2:01.09 (42.56)     2:45.36 (44.27)
        3:29.23 (43.87)     4:12.87 (43.64)
        4:56.43 (43.56)     5:39.13 (42.70)
 25 Walsh, Dan             11 WBCB              5:27.87    5:39.26  
                 35.35      1:18.67 (43.32)
        2:01.52 (42.85)     2:46.22 (44.70)
        3:29.96 (43.74)     4:15.39 (45.43)
        4:58.52 (43.13)     5:39.26 (40.74)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          90   2. Cougar Aquatic Team                51
  3. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            43   4. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club      38
  4. Aquabears                          38   6. SoNoCo Swim Club                   36
  7. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          34   8. Shelton Monroe Swim Team           31
  9. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     28  10. Glastonbury Swim Team              25
 11. Windsor Water Rat Express          23  12. Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team     15
 13. Sharks Swim Team, Inc              14  14. Connecticut Aquatic Club           12
 14. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            12  14. Zeus Swim Team                     12
 17. Soundview Stingrays Swimming        9  18. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim       5
 19. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team           2