Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 7  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 4:29.16  2000      Kristen Frost, CAT
    CT Record: ! 4:29.16  2000      Kristen Frost, CAT
         Zone: Z 4:58.29
  2011 Winner: # 4:41.66            Erin Earley
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Crouse, Eva            12 BEAR              4:40.71    4:39.03#  20  
                 31.53      1:06.16 (34.63)
        1:41.63 (35.47)     2:17.01 (35.38)
        2:53.46 (36.45)     3:28.79 (35.33)
        4:04.47 (35.68)     4:39.03 (34.56)
  2 Boyer, Elizabeth       12 FINS              4:56.13    4:42.74Z  17  
                 30.94      1:06.50 (35.56)
        1:42.31 (35.81)     2:19.19 (36.88)
        2:55.13 (35.94)     3:32.10 (36.97)
        4:08.18 (36.08)     4:42.74 (34.56)
  3 Takabayashi, Miku      12 SNCU              4:49.25    4:44.38Z  16  
                 32.77      1:08.17 (35.40)
        1:44.17 (36.00)     2:20.30 (36.13)
        2:56.91 (36.61)     3:33.17 (36.26)
        4:09.40 (36.23)     4:44.38 (34.98)
  4 Duffy, Megan           12 SMST              5:01.31    4:45.15Z  15  
                 32.38      1:07.63 (35.25)
        1:44.01 (36.38)     2:20.66 (36.65)
        2:57.34 (36.68)     3:34.23 (36.89)
        4:10.60 (36.37)     4:45.15 (34.55)
  5 Garrelts, Cassie       12 CAT               5:07.18    4:53.26Z  14  
                 33.68      1:10.76 (37.08)
        1:48.67 (37.91)     2:25.68 (37.01)
        3:03.57 (37.89)     3:40.85 (37.28)
        4:17.93 (37.08)     4:53.26 (35.33)
  6 Gustinis, Gracie       12 SMST              4:59.74    4:53.94Z  13  
                 31.71      1:07.87 (36.16)
        1:44.54 (36.67)     2:22.45 (37.91)
        3:00.17 (37.72)     3:38.79 (38.62)
        4:16.99 (38.20)     4:53.94 (36.95)
  7 Gordon, Lindsey        12 RAC               4:55.58    4:54.22Z  12  
                 33.25      1:09.70 (36.45)
        1:47.61 (37.91)     2:25.56 (37.95)
        3:03.71 (38.15)     3:41.82 (38.11)
        4:19.19 (37.37)     4:54.22 (35.03)
  8 Kauffeld, Emma         12 WYW               4:57.41    4:54.87Z  11  
                 32.95      1:09.59 (36.64)
        1:47.41 (37.82)     2:24.92 (37.51)
        3:03.23 (38.31)     3:40.65 (37.42)
        4:18.71 (38.06)     4:54.87 (36.16)
  9 Moore, Grace           11 GLAS              5:00.44    4:57.00Z   9  
                 33.15      1:09.40 (36.25)
        1:46.88 (37.48)     2:24.29 (37.41)
        3:02.63 (38.34)     3:41.19 (38.56)
        4:19.35 (38.16)     4:57.00 (37.65)
 10 Snyder, Hannah         11 RAC               5:10.39    5:04.94    7  
                 35.01      1:12.95 (37.94)
        1:51.85 (38.90)     2:30.31 (38.46)
        3:09.20 (38.89)     3:48.86 (39.66)
        4:27.99 (39.13)     5:04.94 (36.95)
 11 Christensen, Kaki      12 NCY               5:09.21    5:05.49    6  
                 32.81      1:09.53 (36.72)
        1:48.44 (38.91)     2:27.37 (38.93)
        3:07.40 (40.03)     3:47.57 (40.17)
        4:27.34 (39.77)     5:05.49 (38.15)
 12 Sang, Angela           12 BEAR              5:12.68    5:05.79    5  
                 33.35      1:09.76 (36.41)
        1:48.03 (38.27)     2:26.45 (38.42)
        3:06.21 (39.76)     3:46.14 (39.93)
        4:26.60 (40.46)     5:05.79 (39.19)
 13 Leary, Shannon         12 BEAR              4:55.23    5:06.71    4  
                 34.64      1:12.79 (38.15)
        1:51.52 (38.73)     2:30.48 (38.96)
        3:09.16 (38.68)     3:48.98 (39.82)
        4:28.29 (39.31)     5:06.71 (38.42)
 14 Thrall, Abigail        11 FVYM              5:18.81    5:06.93    3  
                 33.99      1:11.70 (37.71)
        1:50.98 (39.28)     2:30.31 (39.33)
        3:10.72 (40.41)     3:50.20 (39.48)
        4:29.91 (39.71)     5:06.93 (37.02)
 15 Reinoso, Emily         12 ZEUS              5:14.28    5:08.46    2  
                 33.96      1:11.70 (37.74)
        1:50.03 (38.33)     2:29.39 (39.36)
        3:09.54 (40.15)     3:49.65 (40.11)
        4:30.15 (40.50)     5:08.46 (38.31)
 16 Sicignano, Amelia      11 WYW               5:10.29    5:08.59    1  
                 33.11      1:11.78 (38.67)
        1:51.04 (39.26)     2:31.36 (40.32)
        3:11.56 (40.20)     3:52.35 (40.79)
        4:32.01 (39.66)     5:08.59 (36.58)
 17 Rosado, Laura          11 OMNI              5:09.02    5:08.84  
                 32.99      1:11.28 (38.29)
        1:49.94 (38.66)     2:30.83 (40.89)
        3:10.14 (39.31)     3:50.79 (40.65)
        4:30.29 (39.50)     5:08.84 (38.55)
 18 Guetens, Cameryn       12 CDOG              5:11.22    5:10.07  
                 33.34      1:11.62 (38.28)
        1:50.49 (38.87)     2:30.65 (40.16)
        3:10.73 (40.08)     3:51.39 (40.66)
        4:31.57 (40.18)     5:10.07 (38.50)
 19 Bernhardt, Paige       12 WYW               5:16.19    5:10.11  
                 33.94      1:12.04 (38.10)
        1:51.33 (39.29)     2:30.84 (39.51)
        3:11.00 (40.16)     3:51.54 (40.54)
        4:32.05 (40.51)     5:10.11 (38.06)
 20 Donlan, Emma           12 CAT               5:19.48    5:11.03  
                 35.01      1:12.91 (37.90)
        1:52.70 (39.79)     2:32.49 (39.79)
        3:12.77 (40.28)     3:52.28 (39.51)
        4:32.68 (40.40)     5:11.03 (38.35)
 21 Montesi, Kelly         11 GYWD              5:15.92    5:12.00  
                 33.72      1:11.39 (37.67)
        1:50.99 (39.60)     2:30.52 (39.53)
        3:11.40 (40.88)     3:51.55 (40.15)
        4:33.31 (41.76)     5:12.00 (38.69)
 22 Hawkins, Jenny         11 CDOG              5:19.38    5:15.84  
                 35.06      1:14.07 (39.01)
        1:53.47 (39.40)     2:34.01 (40.54)
        3:14.42 (40.41)     3:54.85 (40.43)
        4:35.39 (40.54)     5:15.84 (40.45)
 23 Koubeck, Monica        12 SMST              5:22.13    5:16.34  
                 34.59      1:13.21 (38.62)
        1:53.71 (40.50)     2:33.95 (40.24)
        3:15.53 (41.58)     3:56.48 (40.95)
        4:37.69 (41.21)     5:16.34 (38.65)
 24 McNary, Marissa        11 CAT               5:22.69    5:18.45  
                 35.98      1:15.51 (39.53)
        1:56.50 (40.99)     2:37.36 (40.86)
        3:18.48 (41.12)     3:59.99 (41.51)
        4:41.26 (41.27)     5:18.45 (37.19)
 25 Meyers, Annette        12 RAC               5:22.22    5:18.69  
                 35.82      1:15.29 (39.47)
        1:55.72 (40.43)     2:36.28 (40.56)
        3:17.55 (41.27)     3:57.99 (40.44)
        4:39.24 (41.25)     5:18.69 (39.45)
 26 McLaughlin, Brenna     11 WYW               5:21.26    5:19.87  
                 35.77      1:14.97 (39.20)
        1:55.47 (40.50)     2:36.36 (40.89)
        3:17.95 (41.59)     3:58.69 (40.74)
        4:39.99 (41.30)     5:19.87 (39.88)
 27 DAmico, Kelsey         12 CAT               5:19.97    5:23.27  
                 37.13      1:18.39 (41.26)
        1:57.77 (39.38)     2:39.55 (41.78)
        3:19.80 (40.25)     4:02.33 (42.53)
        4:42.95 (40.62)     5:23.27 (40.32)
 28 Dantas, Halle          12 WYW               5:22.52    5:26.33  
                 35.51      1:14.83 (39.32)
        1:56.82 (41.99)     2:39.01 (42.19)
        3:21.18 (42.17)     4:03.30 (42.12)
        4:45.57 (42.27)     5:26.33 (40.76)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Aquabears                          96   2. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          63
  3. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          48   4. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          37
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club      33   6. SoNoCo Swim Club                   31
  7. Cougar Aquatic Team                30   8. Shelton Monroe Swim Team           28
  9. West Hartford Aquatic Team         26  10. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     24
 11. Omni                               20  12. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            19
 13. Meriden Silver Fins                17  14. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            13
 14. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      13  16. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm     12
 17. Sharks Swim Team, Inc               9  17. Glastonbury Swim Team               9
 19. Zeus Swim Team                      8  20. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             6
 20. University Aquatic Club             6  22. Windsor Water Rat Express           5
 22. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins           5  24. Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami      3