Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License       7/28/2012 - 17:08PM
        2012 Long Course Age Group Championship, Sanction #: L12-30        
 
 Event 5  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Res. Record: % 5:07.07  2008      Valerie Daigneault, SNCO
    CT Record: ! 4:47.55  2003      Elizabeth Beisel, NE/MAG
         Zone: Z 5:33.09
  2011 Winner: # 5:09.74            Grace Moore
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Handali, Jenna          9 GRYM              5:29.71    5:17.67Z  20  
                 35.33      1:14.98 (39.65)
        1:55.49 (40.51)     2:36.75 (41.26)
        3:18.52 (41.77)     3:58.36 (39.84)
        4:38.39 (40.03)     5:17.67 (39.28)
  2 Knudsen, Kortney       10 GRYM              5:21.60    5:23.21Z  17  
                 34.58      1:13.90 (39.32)
        1:54.30 (40.40)     2:35.44 (41.14)
        3:16.90 (41.46)     3:58.70 (41.80)
        4:39.26 (40.56)     5:23.21 (43.95)
  3 Brown, Kayla           10 BEAR              5:50.28    5:33.13   16  
                 36.47      1:17.41 (40.94)
        2:00.70 (43.29)     2:43.43 (42.73)
        3:26.66 (43.23)     4:10.09 (43.43)
        4:51.87 (41.78)     5:33.13 (41.26)
  4 Han, Esther            10 CDOG              5:50.46    5:34.62   15  
                 36.26      1:18.14 (41.88)
        2:01.23 (43.09)     2:43.95 (42.72)
        3:27.37 (43.42)     4:10.35 (42.98)
        4:54.20 (43.85)     5:34.62 (40.42)
  5 Babashak, Emma         10 WYW               5:49.51    5:40.48   14  
                 36.09      1:17.19 (41.10)
        2:00.63 (43.44)     2:43.83 (43.20)
        3:28.85 (45.02)     4:12.78 (43.93)
        4:57.84 (45.06)     5:40.48 (42.64)
  6 Lu, Jenna              10 WAC               5:48.92    5:41.45   13  
                 36.60      1:16.75 (40.15)
        1:59.18 (42.43)     2:42.75 (43.57)
        3:26.86 (44.11)     4:11.67 (44.81)
        4:56.61 (44.94)     5:41.45 (44.84)
  7 Lynch, Meghan           8 GYWD              5:46.60    5:47.47   12  
                 36.67      1:17.83 (41.16)
        2:01.93 (44.10)     2:46.42 (44.49)
        3:32.18 (45.76)     4:17.73 (45.55)
        5:04.24 (46.51)     5:47.47 (43.23)
  8 Rocheleau, Amber       10 WHAT              5:45.16    5:48.57   11  
                 35.76      1:16.45 (40.69)
        2:00.92 (44.47)     2:48.09 (47.17)
        3:34.63 (46.54)     4:21.99 (47.36)
        5:07.41 (45.42)     5:48.57 (41.16)
  9 Earley, Cristin         9 HMST              5:55.55    5:50.71    9  
                 39.86      1:24.32 (44.46)
        2:08.94 (44.62)     2:54.40 (45.46)
        3:38.89 (44.49)     4:23.45 (44.56)
        5:07.36 (43.91)     5:50.71 (43.35)
 10 Lange, Gracie          10 WYW               6:06.76    5:54.11    7  
                 38.99      1:23.57 (44.58)
        2:08.30 (44.73)     2:53.38 (45.08)
        3:39.45 (46.07)     4:25.74 (46.29)
        5:11.55 (45.81)     5:54.11 (42.56)
 11 Reid, Molly            10 CDOG              6:02.73    5:55.66    6  
                 39.32      1:23.13 (43.81)
        2:08.53 (45.40)     2:53.80 (45.27)
        3:39.19 (45.39)     4:25.54 (46.35)
        5:10.87 (45.33)     5:55.66 (44.79)
 12 Mendonca, Kayla         9 VSYM              6:09.07    5:55.76    5  
                 38.93      1:25.07 (46.14)
        2:11.35 (46.28)     2:57.75 (46.40)
        3:44.62 (46.87)     4:31.84 (47.22)
        5:17.25 (45.41)     5:55.76 (38.51)
 13 Sheehan, Catherine     10 ZEUS              6:04.19    5:57.98    4  
                 38.72      1:22.83 (44.11)
        2:08.37 (45.54)     2:54.48 (46.11)
        3:40.56 (46.08)     4:27.39 (46.83)
        5:13.55 (46.16)     5:57.98 (44.43)
 14 Franco, Sarah           9 WYW               6:08.26    6:00.03    3  
                 38.62      1:22.96 (44.34)
        2:07.77 (44.81)     2:54.44 (46.67)
        3:40.60 (46.16)     4:27.83 (47.23)
        5:14.28 (46.45)     6:00.03 (45.75)
 15 Reinoso, Pamela         9 ZEUS              6:06.71    6:01.45    2  
                 39.37      1:23.20 (43.83)
        2:08.79 (45.59)     2:54.94 (46.15)
        3:42.21 (47.27)     4:28.98 (46.77)
        5:16.45 (47.47)     6:01.45 (45.00)
 16 Gervais, Olivia        10 BEAR              6:09.92    6:04.43    1  
                 40.59      1:27.33 (46.74)
        2:13.71 (46.38)     3:00.46 (46.75)
        3:47.74 (47.28)     4:34.92 (47.18)
        5:21.63 (46.71)     6:04.43 (42.80)
 17 Dill, Morgan           10 WYW               6:01.51    6:08.21  
                 40.58      1:25.35 (44.77)
        2:12.15 (46.80)     2:58.99 (46.84)
        3:47.35 (48.36)     4:36.37 (49.02)
        5:25.66 (49.29)     6:08.21 (42.55)
 18 Daignault, Lauren       9 ZEUS              6:04.12    6:10.12  
                 41.24      1:27.72 (46.48)
        2:16.53 (48.81)     3:01.89 (45.36)
        3:50.33 (48.44)     4:38.45 (48.12)
        5:26.90 (48.45)     6:10.12 (43.22)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Aquabears                          67   2. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team          63
  3. YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins          37   4. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          36
  5. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club      33   6. SoNoCo Swim Club                   31
  7. West Hartford Aquatic Team         26   8. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA     24
  9. Omni                               20  10. Cougar Aquatic Team                16
 11. Woodbridge Aquatic Club            13  11. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      13
 13. Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm     12  14. Sharks Swim Team, Inc               9
 15. University Aquatic Club             6  15. Zeus Swim Team                      6
 17. Valley Shore YMCA Marlins           5  17. Windsor Water Rat Express           5